auction of land, all that piece and parcel of land in ramanathapuram registration district, ramanathapuram district, ramanathapuram taluk, sro. velipattinam, ramanathapuram, pirappanvalasai group and in kuppanivalasai village the hamlet of erumeni village, house site to the extent of cent 20 consisting of 0.04.00 ares in sub division s.no.61/11, in patta no. 1516 and with extent of 0.04.00 ares in sub dn s.no. 61/4a1b, in patta no. 1512 and the property with terraced building of d. no. 6/776 and its construction portion of 1610 sq.ft., which is out of larger extent of 0.68.5. hectare consisting of 0.40.0 hectare in sub division s.no. 61/4a1, in patta no. 337 and with extent of 0.28.5 hectare in sub division s.no. 61/4a2a, in patta no. 335 totally 0.68.5 hectare which is out of the larger extent of 1.84.5 hectare which is out of the larger extent of 1.84.5 hectare in s.no. 61/4a, it is bounded as follows: north: east west pathway and property in s.no. 61/3a2a, south: property of s. ramasamy and his brother s. veluchamy, east: property of s.veluchamy. west: property of s.ramasamy and his brothers s. veluchamy

Latest Tender Detail from repco home finance limited for the auction of land, all that piece and parcel of land in ramanathapuram registration district, ramanathapuram district, ramanathapuram taluk, sro. velipattinam, ramanathapuram, pirappanvalasai group and in kuppanivalasai village the hamlet of erumeni village, house site to the extent of cent 20 consisting of 0.04.00 ares in sub division s.no.61/11, in patta no. 1516 and with extent of 0.04.00 ares in sub dn s.no. 61/4a1b, in patta no. 1512 and the property with terraced building of d. no. 6/776 and its construction portion of 1610 sq.ft., which is out of larger extent of 0.68.5. hectare consisting of 0.40.0 hectare in sub division s.no. 61/4a1, in patta no. 337 and with extent of 0.28.5 hectare in sub division s.no. 61/4a2a, in patta no. 335 totally 0.68.5 hectare which is out of the larger extent of 1.84.5 hectare which is out of the larger extent of 1.84.5 hectare in s.no. 61/4a, it is bounded as follows: north: east west pathway and property in s.no. 61/3a2a, south: property of s. ramasamy and his brother s. veluchamy, east: property of s.veluchamy. west: property of s.ramasamy and his brothers s. veluchamy in ramanathapuram, tamil nadu,. Reference number 17036238. Don't miss out on this chance to be part of a significant project. Register for free today to access the complete tender details and download the necessary documents. Seize the opportunity with Tender 18!

T18 Ref No.
17036238
Tender ID
857805
Tender Related Keywords
Description :
T18 Ref No.
17036238
Tender ID
857805
Tender Value
Refer Document
Tender EMD
4.9L
Tender Fee
Refer Document
Published Date
-
Due Date
Sep 30, 2026
Tender Opening Date
Sep 30, 2026
Tender Related Keywords
Description :

Get Complete Tender Documents to Participate

Tender NoticeBOQEligibilityEMD DetailsImportant Dates
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information, however Users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender.

Browse GeM Portal Tenders

This Government Tender has been Published  by Repco Home Finance Limited for work related to auction of land,construction in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu. The Tender work is auction of land, all that piece and parcel of land in ramanathapuram registration district, ramanathapuram district, ramanathapuram taluk, sro. velipattinam, ramanathapuram, pirappanvalasai group and in kuppanivalasai village the hamlet of erumeni village, house site to the extent of cent 20 consisting of 0.04.00 ares in sub division s.no.61/11, in patta no. 1516 and with extent of 0.04.00 ares in sub dn s.no. 61/4a1b, in patta no. 1512 and the property with terraced building of d. no. 6/776 and its construction portion of 1610 sq.ft., which is out of larger extent of 0.68.5. hectare consisting of 0.40.0 hectare in sub division s.no. 61/4a1, in patta no. 337 and with extent of 0.28.5 hectare in sub division s.no. 61/4a2a, in patta no. 335 totally 0.68.5 hectare which is out of the larger extent of 1.84.5 hectare which is out of the larger extent of 1.84.5 hectare in s.no. 61/4a, it is bounded as follows: north: east west pathway and property in s.no. 61/3a2a, south: property of s. ramasamy and his brother s. veluchamy, east: property of s.veluchamy. west: property of s.ramasamy and his brothers s. veluchamy. Tender18 Provide this type Government Tender Information on daily basis.


This tender invites eligible contractors, suppliers, manufacturers, consultants, Startups, Msmes, traders and service providers to submit bids for the specified project, supply, service, or work requirement.


Before applying, interested bidders should review the tender scope, eligibility criteria, estimated contract value, important dates, technical requirements, reqired docuent list for bidder and bid submission instructions as per provided in the official tender documents. 


This Verified Information Provide By Tender18 in this page so Bidder Can Easiy  Understanding tender  requirements and bidders can prepare a compliant and competitive tender proposal.

To participate in the auction of land, all that piece and parcel of land in ramanathapuram registration district, ramanathapuram district, ramanathapuram taluk, sro. velipattinam, ramanathapuram, pirappanvalasai group and in kuppanivalasai village the hamlet of erumeni village, house site to the extent of cent 20 consisting of 0.04.00 ares in sub division s.no.61/11, in patta no. 1516 and with extent of 0.04.00 ares in sub dn s.no. 61/4a1b, in patta no. 1512 and the property with terraced building of d. no. 6/776 and its construction portion of 1610 sq.ft., which is out of larger extent of 0.68.5. hectare consisting of 0.40.0 hectare in sub division s.no. 61/4a1, in patta no. 337 and with extent of 0.28.5 hectare in sub division s.no. 61/4a2a, in patta no. 335 totally 0.68.5 hectare which is out of the larger extent of 1.84.5 hectare which is out of the larger extent of 1.84.5 hectare in s.no. 61/4a, it is bounded as follows: north: east west pathway and property in s.no. 61/3a2a, south: property of s. ramasamy and his brother s. veluchamy, east: property of s.veluchamy. west: property of s.ramasamy and his brothers s. veluchamy, bidders should first download and review all available tender documents. These documents generally include the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), technical specifications, eligibility criteria, scope of work, and bid submission instructions.


Tender Governemnt Authorities like Repco Home Finance Limited usually publish these documents on their official eProcurement portals, departmental tender portals, the GeM Tender Portal, or other government procurement platforms or on newspapre. Finding and accessing the correct tender documents across multiple portals can sometimes be time-consuming for bidders. 


To make the process easier, Tender18 provides quick access to the available tender documents related to this Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu tender on a single page. Businesses involved in auction of land,construction related products, services, or works can conveniently download the relevant documents and review the tender requirements without spending time searching across different procurement portals.

The auction of land, all that piece and parcel of land in ramanathapuram registration district, ramanathapuram district, ramanathapuram taluk, sro. velipattinam, ramanathapuram, pirappanvalasai group and in kuppanivalasai village the hamlet of erumeni village, house site to the extent of cent 20 consisting of 0.04.00 ares in sub division s.no.61/11, in patta no. 1516 and with extent of 0.04.00 ares in sub dn s.no. 61/4a1b, in patta no. 1512 and the property with terraced building of d. no. 6/776 and its construction portion of 1610 sq.ft., which is out of larger extent of 0.68.5. hectare consisting of 0.40.0 hectare in sub division s.no. 61/4a1, in patta no. 337 and with extent of 0.28.5 hectare in sub division s.no. 61/4a2a, in patta no. 335 totally 0.68.5 hectare which is out of the larger extent of 1.84.5 hectare which is out of the larger extent of 1.84.5 hectare in s.no. 61/4a, it is bounded as follows: north: east west pathway and property in s.no. 61/3a2a, south: property of s. ramasamy and his brother s. veluchamy, east: property of s.veluchamy. west: property of s.ramasamy and his brothers s. veluchamy from Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu may be relevant for contractors, suppliers, vendors, manufacturers, consultants, service providers, startups, MSMEs, and other organizations involved in auction of land,construction related products, services, or works. However, eligibility to participate depends on the qualification criteria specified by Repco Home Finance Limited in the official tender documents.

Before submitting a bid, interested applicants should carefully review the eligibility conditions, technical requirements, financial criteria, work experience requirements, annual turnover conditions, registrations, certifications, and any other supporting documents required by the tendering authority. The detailed qualification requirements and bidder eligibility criteria are available in the tender notice and related documents provided on this page. 

Ensuring compliance with all eligibility and qualification requirements before bid submission can help bidders avoid disqualification and improve their chances of successful participation in the tender process.

Tende18 provides comprehensive tender bidding services, including a complete tender summary along with a detailed analysis of the Tender Qualification and Eligibility Criteria.

Interested in participating in the auction of land, all that piece and parcel of land in ramanathapuram registration district, ramanathapuram district, ramanathapuram taluk, sro. velipattinam, ramanathapuram, pirappanvalasai group and in kuppanivalasai village the hamlet of erumeni village, house site to the extent of cent 20 consisting of 0.04.00 ares in sub division s.no.61/11, in patta no. 1516 and with extent of 0.04.00 ares in sub dn s.no. 61/4a1b, in patta no. 1512 and the property with terraced building of d. no. 6/776 and its construction portion of 1610 sq.ft., which is out of larger extent of 0.68.5. hectare consisting of 0.40.0 hectare in sub division s.no. 61/4a1, in patta no. 337 and with extent of 0.28.5 hectare in sub division s.no. 61/4a2a, in patta no. 335 totally 0.68.5 hectare which is out of the larger extent of 1.84.5 hectare which is out of the larger extent of 1.84.5 hectare in s.no. 61/4a, it is bounded as follows: north: east west pathway and property in s.no. 61/3a2a, south: property of s. ramasamy and his brother s. veluchamy, east: property of s.veluchamy. west: property of s.ramasamy and his brothers s. veluchamy issued by Repco Home Finance Limited for auction of land,construction related work in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu? TENDER18 provides complete assistance to help businesses understand tender requirements, access tender documents, review eligibility criteria, qualification requirements, important dates, and bid submission guidelines associated with this tender.

Our Tender18 Expert Technical team can assist with vendor and GeM registration on the relevant departmental, eProcurement, GeM, or government tender portal, preparation of technical and financial bid documents, compliance with qualification criteria, document verification, and complete online tender submission support. Whether you are a contractor, supplier, manufacturer, consultant, startup, or MSME working in the field of auction of land,construction, Tender18 can help simplify the tender participation process and support you throughout every stage of bidding for this tender. so that tender18 is one the top leading tender consultant in Inda.

1.

Whom should I contact if I have further queries about the Tender scope?

You can fill out the integrated inquiry form below on this detail page to share your company profile. Our consultancy desk will review your query regarding auction of land,construction parameters and guide you on how to coordinate efficiently with the procurement team of Repco Home Finance Limited

2.

How can Tender18 assist my business in winning this government contract?

Tender18 provides end-to-end professional bidding support and documentation advisory for Auction Of Land, All That Piece And Parcel Of Land In Ramanathapuram Registration District, Ramanathapuram District, Ramanathapuram Taluk, Sro. Velipattinam, Ramanathapuram, Pirappanvalasai Group And In Kuppanivalasai Village The Hamlet Of Erumeni Village, House Site To The Extent Of Cent 20 Consisting Of 0.04.00 Ares In Sub Division S.no.61/11, In Patta No. 1516 And With Extent Of 0.04.00 Ares In Sub Dn S.no. 61/4a1b, In Patta No. 1512 And The Property With Terraced Building Of D. No. 6/776 And Its Construction Portion Of 1610 Sq.ft., Which Is Out Of Larger Extent Of 0.68.5. Hectare Consisting Of 0.40.0 Hectare In Sub Division S.no. 61/4a1, In Patta No. 337 And With Extent Of 0.28.5 Hectare In Sub Division S.no. 61/4a2a, In Patta No. 335 Totally 0.68.5 Hectare Which Is Out Of The Larger Extent Of 1.84.5 Hectare Which Is Out Of The Larger Extent Of 1.84.5 Hectare In S.no. 61/4a, It Is Bounded As Follows: North: East West Pathway And Property In S.no. 61/3a2a, South: Property Of S. Ramasamy And His Brother S. Veluchamy, East: Property Of S.veluchamy. West: Property Of S.ramasamy And His Brothers S. Veluchamy . Our senior analysts help you decode the complete project guidelines, manage accurate costing sheets, and complete error-free submissions on the official platform used by Repco Home Finance Limited.

3.

What are the main reasons for a technical tender rejection?

Most online bids face rejection during the initial evaluation round due to avoidable errors like uploading blurred document scans, submitting expired DSCs, or missing critical experience papers required for Auction Of Land, All That Piece And Parcel Of Land In Ramanathapuram Registration District, Ramanathapuram District, Ramanathapuram Taluk, Sro. Velipattinam, Ramanathapuram, Pirappanvalasai Group And In Kuppanivalasai Village The Hamlet Of Erumeni Village, House Site To The Extent Of Cent 20 Consisting Of 0.04.00 Ares In Sub Division S.no.61/11, In Patta No. 1516 And With Extent Of 0.04.00 Ares In Sub Dn S.no. 61/4a1b, In Patta No. 1512 And The Property With Terraced Building Of D. No. 6/776 And Its Construction Portion Of 1610 Sq.ft., Which Is Out Of Larger Extent Of 0.68.5. Hectare Consisting Of 0.40.0 Hectare In Sub Division S.no. 61/4a1, In Patta No. 337 And With Extent Of 0.28.5 Hectare In Sub Division S.no. 61/4a2a, In Patta No. 335 Totally 0.68.5 Hectare Which Is Out Of The Larger Extent Of 1.84.5 Hectare Which Is Out Of The Larger Extent Of 1.84.5 Hectare In S.no. 61/4a, It Is Bounded As Follows: North: East West Pathway And Property In S.no. 61/3a2a, South: Property Of S. Ramasamy And His Brother S. Veluchamy, East: Property Of S.veluchamy. West: Property Of S.ramasamy And His Brothers S. Veluchamy in Tamil Nadu.

4.

Can contractors located outside the local region participate in this bid?

Eligibility for outstation bidders depends entirely on the terms set inside the document for Auction Of Land, All That Piece And Parcel Of Land In Ramanathapuram Registration District, Ramanathapuram District, Ramanathapuram Taluk, Sro. Velipattinam, Ramanathapuram, Pirappanvalasai Group And In Kuppanivalasai Village The Hamlet Of Erumeni Village, House Site To The Extent Of Cent 20 Consisting Of 0.04.00 Ares In Sub Division S.no.61/11, In Patta No. 1516 And With Extent Of 0.04.00 Ares In Sub Dn S.no. 61/4a1b, In Patta No. 1512 And The Property With Terraced Building Of D. No. 6/776 And Its Construction Portion Of 1610 Sq.ft., Which Is Out Of Larger Extent Of 0.68.5. Hectare Consisting Of 0.40.0 Hectare In Sub Division S.no. 61/4a1, In Patta No. 337 And With Extent Of 0.28.5 Hectare In Sub Division S.no. 61/4a2a, In Patta No. 335 Totally 0.68.5 Hectare Which Is Out Of The Larger Extent Of 1.84.5 Hectare Which Is Out Of The Larger Extent Of 1.84.5 Hectare In S.no. 61/4a, It Is Bounded As Follows: North: East West Pathway And Property In S.no. 61/3a2a, South: Property Of S. Ramasamy And His Brother S. Veluchamy, East: Property Of S.veluchamy. West: Property Of S.ramasamy And His Brothers S. Veluchamy. While many public sector projects allow national competitive bidding, certain localized works require local offices or specific registration metrics in Ramanathapuram.

5.

Do I need an active GeM Portal registration to apply for this work?

If this procurement is routed through the central marketplace, an active GeM Seller ID is mandatory to supply auction of land,construction items. Tender18 offers complete assistance for brand cataloging, profile creation, and vendor assessment required officially by Repco Home Finance Limited

6.

What are the primary legal documents required to submit a valid bid?

To register an eligible bid for these auction of land,construction contracts, companies must prepare their core compliance documents. Vendors operating across Tamil Nadu must ensure they possess a valid GST registration, permanent account number (PAN), and active Class-3 Digital Signature Certificates.

7.

What products or services are required for this active work?

This public procurement cycle is specifically looking for qualified vendors and suppliers who can provide high-quality auction of land,construction solutions. The operational execution, delivery, and deployment of these materials must be managed locally within the Ramanathapuram region.

8.

Where can I review the estimated cost or budget details for this Tender?

The estimated project cost and budget thresholds can be reviewed directly inside the tender document. Bidders can analyze these qualification files to check if their firm meets the financial capability criteria specified for Auction Of Land, All That Piece And Parcel Of Land In Ramanathapuram Registration District, Ramanathapuram District, Ramanathapuram Taluk, Sro. Velipattinam, Ramanathapuram, Pirappanvalasai Group And In Kuppanivalasai Village The Hamlet Of Erumeni Village, House Site To The Extent Of Cent 20 Consisting Of 0.04.00 Ares In Sub Division S.no.61/11, In Patta No. 1516 And With Extent Of 0.04.00 Ares In Sub Dn S.no. 61/4a1b, In Patta No. 1512 And The Property With Terraced Building Of D. No. 6/776 And Its Construction Portion Of 1610 Sq.ft., Which Is Out Of Larger Extent Of 0.68.5. Hectare Consisting Of 0.40.0 Hectare In Sub Division S.no. 61/4a1, In Patta No. 337 And With Extent Of 0.28.5 Hectare In Sub Division S.no. 61/4a2a, In Patta No. 335 Totally 0.68.5 Hectare Which Is Out Of The Larger Extent Of 1.84.5 Hectare Which Is Out Of The Larger Extent Of 1.84.5 Hectare In S.no. 61/4a, It Is Bounded As Follows: North: East West Pathway And Property In S.no. 61/3a2a, South: Property Of S. Ramasamy And His Brother S. Veluchamy, East: Property Of S.veluchamy. West: Property Of S.ramasamy And His Brothers S. Veluchamy by Repco Home Finance Limited

9.

How can I download the official BOQ file for this opportunity?

You can download the commercial Bill of Quantities (BOQ) spreadsheet directly using the secure link provided on this page. The BOQ file contains the item descriptions and rate filling forms officially validated for Auction Of Land, All That Piece And Parcel Of Land In Ramanathapuram Registration District, Ramanathapuram District, Ramanathapuram Taluk, Sro. Velipattinam, Ramanathapuram, Pirappanvalasai Group And In Kuppanivalasai Village The Hamlet Of Erumeni Village, House Site To The Extent Of Cent 20 Consisting Of 0.04.00 Ares In Sub Division S.no.61/11, In Patta No. 1516 And With Extent Of 0.04.00 Ares In Sub Dn S.no. 61/4a1b, In Patta No. 1512 And The Property With Terraced Building Of D. No. 6/776 And Its Construction Portion Of 1610 Sq.ft., Which Is Out Of Larger Extent Of 0.68.5. Hectare Consisting Of 0.40.0 Hectare In Sub Division S.no. 61/4a1, In Patta No. 337 And With Extent Of 0.28.5 Hectare In Sub Division S.no. 61/4a2a, In Patta No. 335 Totally 0.68.5 Hectare Which Is Out Of The Larger Extent Of 1.84.5 Hectare Which Is Out Of The Larger Extent Of 1.84.5 Hectare In S.no. 61/4a, It Is Bounded As Follows: North: East West Pathway And Property In S.no. 61/3a2a, South: Property Of S. Ramasamy And His Brother S. Veluchamy, East: Property Of S.veluchamy. West: Property Of S.ramasamy And His Brothers S. Veluchamy within the Tamil Nadu jurisdiction

10.

How can I find the submission closing date for this contract?

The official timeline and deadline details for Auction Of Land, All That Piece And Parcel Of Land In Ramanathapuram Registration District, Ramanathapuram District, Ramanathapuram Taluk, Sro. Velipattinam, Ramanathapuram, Pirappanvalasai Group And In Kuppanivalasai Village The Hamlet Of Erumeni Village, House Site To The Extent Of Cent 20 Consisting Of 0.04.00 Ares In Sub Division S.no.61/11, In Patta No. 1516 And With Extent Of 0.04.00 Ares In Sub Dn S.no. 61/4a1b, In Patta No. 1512 And The Property With Terraced Building Of D. No. 6/776 And Its Construction Portion Of 1610 Sq.ft., Which Is Out Of Larger Extent Of 0.68.5. Hectare Consisting Of 0.40.0 Hectare In Sub Division S.no. 61/4a1, In Patta No. 337 And With Extent Of 0.28.5 Hectare In Sub Division S.no. 61/4a2a, In Patta No. 335 Totally 0.68.5 Hectare Which Is Out Of The Larger Extent Of 1.84.5 Hectare Which Is Out Of The Larger Extent Of 1.84.5 Hectare In S.no. 61/4a, It Is Bounded As Follows: North: East West Pathway And Property In S.no. 61/3a2a, South: Property Of S. Ramasamy And His Brother S. Veluchamy, East: Property Of S.veluchamy. West: Property Of S.ramasamy And His Brothers S. Veluchamy are available inside the detailed notification files. Bidders planning to target this contract in Ramanathapuram should check the official portal schedule early to complete their online technical and financial submission well before the closing hours.

Get Expert Tender Bidding Support

Looking For Complete Tender Bidding Consultancy? Our Technical Experts Will Help You Prepare And Submit Your Tender Successfully.

Call Our Expert: +91 7069661818
Your Information Is 100% Secure & Confidential