Search Tenders
Filters
Reset All
Tender Status
T18 Ref No
All States
All Cities
All Agencies
Tender ID
Due Date
Tender Value
Tender Source (GeM, Cppp & Others)
Tender Type

178Latest Voltage monitor Tenders List

Latest Voltage monitor Tenders in India – Verified Leads & Real-Time Insights by Tender18

Finding the right Voltage monitor tenders in India’s competitive e-procurement ecosystem requires more than just access—it demands accurate data, real-time monitoring, and expert analysis.

At Tender18 Infotech Private Limited, we bring deep industry experience in government procurement to help businesses identify, evaluate, and win Voltage monitor tenders efficiently. With a centralized platform aggregating 1100+ live tenders, we provide a single, trusted source for opportunities from central, state, and PSU departments.


Real-Time Voltage monitor Tender Intelligence & Monitoring

Our advanced dashboard delivers actionable insights and structured tender data, enabling you to make faster and smarter bidding decisions.

We categorize Voltage monitor tenders into:

  • Supply Tenders – BOQs and specifications sourced from GeM and PSUs
  • Service Tenders – NITs and scope of work from CPPP and state portals
  • EPC Projects – Large-scale infrastructure tenders with financial and design data

✔ This structured approach ensures complete transparency and deeper bid analysis before submission.


Comprehensive Sources of Voltage monitor Tenders

Tender18 acts as a centralized gateway by aggregating tenders from trusted and official sources:

  • Central Government Portals – CPPP, NIC, and Government e-Marketplace (GeM)
  • Railways & Transport – IREPS and Metro Rail projects
  • Power & Energy PSUs – NTPC, ONGC, NHPC, PowerGrid
  • Defense & Strategic Sectors – MES and DRDO tenders
  • State e-Procurement Portals – Gujarat, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, UP, and more

✔ Every listing is verified and regularly updated to maintain data accuracy and trust.


Step-by-Step Guide to Participate in Voltage monitor Tenders

1. Eligibility & Prequalification

Before bidding, ensure compliance with:

  • Financial turnover requirements (30–50% of tender value)
  • Past experience (2–3 similar projects)
  • Valid solvency certificate

2. Mandatory Documentation Checklist

Prepare the following to avoid disqualification:

  • Digital Signature Certificate (Class 3 DSC)
  • GST, PAN, MSME/Udyam registration
  • EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) or exemption proof
  • Technical bid with execution methodology

3. BOQ Analysis & Financial Bidding

The BOQ (Bill of Quantities) is the most critical component:

  • Analyze item-wise pricing
  • Ensure competitive yet sustainable quotes
  • Avoid underbidding risks (L1 pressure)

✔ Expert analysis can significantly improve your bid success ratio.


Why Tender18 is a Trusted Platform for Voltage monitor Tenders

✔ Proven Expertise in Government Procurement

We combine industry knowledge with practical bidding experience.

✔ Verified & Reliable Data

All Voltage monitor tenders are sourced from official portals and cross-checked for accuracy.

✔ Advanced Filtering Tools

Filter tenders by value, EMD, location, and category for precise targeting.

✔ Corrigendum & Update Tracking

Get instant alerts on deadline changes and specification updates.

✔ Historical Data Insights

Analyze past tender results to understand pricing trends and competition.

✔ End-to-End Bidding Support

From discovery to submission, including GeM onboarding and strategy.


Growth of Voltage monitor Sector in 2026

With the Government of India focusing on digital procurement and infrastructure expansion, the Voltage monitor sector has seen significant growth in e-tendering opportunities.

The rise of GeM-based procurement models like:

  • L1 Purchase
  • Direct Procurement
  • MSME-friendly policies

…has made it easier for startups and SMEs to participate and win contracts


Frequently Asked Questions (SEO Optimized)

How can I get daily Voltage monitor tender alerts?

You can register on Tender18 and select your preferred category. You will receive daily email alerts with all new Voltage monitor tenders.

Is EMD mandatory for all Voltage monitor tenders?

No, MSME and Udyam-registered businesses may get exemptions. Always check the NIT for specific conditions.

What is the difference between a Voltage monitor work tender and supply tender?

A supply tender involves delivering goods, while a work tender includes execution, labor, and project completion.

Can I access private Voltage monitor tenders on Tender18?

Yes, we also track major private sector and EPC tenders along with government opportunities.


Get Expert Support for Voltage monitor Tenders

Tender18 is more than a listing platform—we are your strategic partner in winning tenders.

Our services include:

  • Tender discovery & analysis
  • Documentation support
  • Bid strategy & submission
  • GeM registration & OEM onboarding

📞 Call / WhatsApp: +91 7069661818
🌐 Website: www.tender18.com

Due Date
T18 Ref No : 17782461
Location : bhadravati , karnataka
Source : GEM Tenders
NEW TENDER
tender for sata hard disk 1 tb , combo pack usb keyboard and optical mouse , mother board-310 , cat6 cable , solid state drive , computer peripheral , led monitor , ddr3 ram , ram , cmos battery for pc mother board , mother board-410 , lan card , lpt cable for dot matrix printer-24 pin , processor cooling fan , processor cooling fan - screw type, spares required for maintenance of pcs, sata hard disk 1 tb internal sata hard disk 1tb for desktop 1tb 3 point 5-inch hdd interface-sata 6gb per s 7200 rpm with minimum three years global warranty with original sealed pack note-used surviellance hard disk or refurbished hard disk are not acceptable, combo pack usb keyboard and optical mouse combo pack usb keyboard and optical mouse original sealed pack with mouse pad color- black wired keyboard with 3 multimedia keys volume up down mute with hot key functions mouse support 1000 dpi os support windows 10 and 11 with minimum one year warranty with original sealed pack, mother board-310 support intel core i3 8th or 9th gen processor lga1151 package 310 motherboard 2 x ddr4 dimm 2666 2400 2133 mhz upto 32 gb support for ecc un-buffered dimm 1rx8 2rx8 memory modules ultra durable feature special anti-surge ic expansion slots - 1xpci express x 16 slots running at x 16 2 point 2 x pci express x 1 slots audio - realtek alc887 codec high definition audio expansion slots - 1xpci express x 16 slot running at 16 storage interface - 4xsata 6gb per s connectors back panel connectors - 1xps2 keyboard and mouse port 1xparallel port 1xserial port 1xd-sub port 2xusb 3 point 1 gen 1port 4xusb 2 point 0 1 point 1 ports 1xrj-45 port 3xaudio jacks hardware monitoring - fan speed detection overheating warning fan fail warning fan speed control bios - ami uefi feature special anti surge ic with minimum three years warranty with original sealed pack, cat6 cable each no is equal to 1 box of 305 meters cat 6 utp cable standardized twisted pair enternet cable used for computer network speed up to 10 gbps bandwidth up to 550 mhz minimum one year warranty with original sealed pack, solid state drive internal solid state drive 256 gb 2 point 5 inch sata 3 point 0 6gb per s nand technology 3d tlc sequential read 550 mbps write 500 mbps with minimum three years warranty original sealed pack note- used or refurbished are not acceptable, peripherals for power supply and printer interface as per the below specification a- lpt express card b- atx-smps switch mode power supply unit 450w watts - 450 dimension lxwxh- 140 x 150 x 86 mm atx version- atx 12v ver 2 point 41 efficiency - 80 percent at typical load fan size - 120mm atx 24 pin connector - 1 80 plus bronze certified with minimum one year warranty with original sealed pack, led monitor led monitor full hd 22 inch panel type ips resolution - fhd 1080p input port hdmi and vga combo box content - hdmi power vga cable with minimum two years warranty with original sealed pack, ddr3 ram specification- capacity- ddr3 8gb 8gb 2rx8 1g x 64 bit pc3-12800 ecc unbuffered dimm cl11 240 pin dimm speed 1600 mhz with minimum three years warranty with original sealed pack note- used or refurbished are not acceptable, ram ddr4 8gb ram 8gb pc4-3200mhz non ecc unbuffered dimm cl22 288-pin dimm kv with minimum three years warranty with original sealed pack note- used or refurbished are not acceptable, cmos battery for pc mother board lithium cell cr 2032 voltage- 3v suitable for- desktop mother board with original sealed pack with minimum one year warranty with original sealed pack, mother board-410 support intel core i3 10th or 11th gen processor 510 motherboard lga 1200 pacage 2 x ddr4 1 x hdmi port hardware monitoring - fan speed control fan fail warning fan speed detection ultra durable expansion slots- 1xpci express x 16 slots running at 16 2 point 2xpci express x 1 slots audio- realtek alc887 codec high defination audio expansion slots- 1xpci express x 16 slot running at 16 storage interface- 4xsata 6gb per s connectors back panel connectors- 1 x usb keyboard and mouse port 1 hdmi 4 x usb 2 point 0 1 point 1 ports 1 x rj-45 port 3x audio jacks hardware monitoring- fan speed detection overheating warning fan fail warning fan speed control bios- ami uefi feature special anti surge ic with minimum three years warranty with original sealed pack, lan card transfer rate - 10 100 1000 mbps pci express card connector type rj45 low profile brackets for slim pcs compatibility- windows 7 8 10 11 and linux with minimum one year warranty with original sealed pack, lpt cable for dot matrix printer-24 pin cable length options- 1 point 5 meters 3 meters with minimum one year warranty with original sealed pack, processor cooling fan a standard processor cooling fan 12v dc power input a 3 or 4-pins pwm connector for speed control operational speeds ranging from 1000 to 3000 rpm with minimum one year warranty with original sealed pack, processor cooling fan - screw type standard screwtype processor cooling fan with minimum one year warranty with original sealed pack

Unlock Full Tender Access

Start Free Trial to download documents before deadline

T18 Ref No : 17759144
Location : kollam , kerala
Source : GEM Tenders
LIVE TENDER
corrigendum tender for quad copter 450 to 500mm class frame kit , brushless motor , esc 40a, 4s , flight controller , propellers 10 by 4.5 inch set , power distribution board, high current , power module , shock absorber set , lipo battery, 4s, 5200mah , radio transmitter and receiver,10 channel , gps and compass module , telemetry kit , wiring, connectors set , lipo battery charger, 4s, balance or multi-port, 450 to 500 mm class quad copter development and assembly kit, carbon fibre or composite quadcopter frame, 450 to 500mm wheelbase, fixed or foldable arm design, integrated fc or pdb mounting deck, frame weight less than or equal to 450g, payload capacity greater than or equal 800 gm., brushless outrunner motor, 850 to 1050 kv rated for 4s operation on 450 to 500mm class frames, continuous current greater than or equal 20a, max thrust greater than or equal 1.2kg with 1045 propeller., blheli-compatible esc, continuous current rating 40a, input 4s lipo., 32-bit arm cortex-m7 or better processor, open-source autopilot firmware compatible (ardupilot/px4), integrated barometer, minimum 4 uart ports + 1 can port, microsd logging, safety switch & buzzer included, supply voltage 4.3 to 5.4v., 10 by 4.5 inch propellers, factory-balanced cw/ccw pair per set, glass-fibre-reinforced nylon construction, adapter included., high current pdb, continuous rating greater than or equal 100a, supports 4s to 6s input, multiple esc solder pads, integrated capacitor for voltage spike protection., voltage & current sensing power module compatible with pixhawk/cube-series flight controllers, input 4s to 6s lipo, regulated 5.3v/3a output to fc, analogue voltage/current sensing output., anti vibration rubber/silicone ball dampers for flight controller isolation, set of 4 per unit, temperature resistant, load rating suitable for 450mm to 500 mm class frame., 4s lipo battery, capacity 5200mah, minimum continuous discharge rate 35c, xt60 connector with balance lead., 2.4ghz spread spectrum radio system, minimum 10 channels, telemetry capable, control range greater than or equal to 1.5km line of sight, mode 2 configuration, ppm/sbus/ibus compatible receiver output., gnss module with integrated compass, update rate greater than or equal to 5hz, uart interface, compatible with listed flight controllers., air to ground telemetry radio pair, operating frequency 433mhz or 915mhz (region appropriate / as per applicable spectrum regulations), range greater than or equal to 1km, baud rate up to 57600bps, usb & uart interface, compatible with mission planner/ground control., xt60 connectors, silicone insulated wire (12 to 14 awg), bullet connectors (3.5/4/5.5mm), heat shrink tubing assortment, cable ties and mounting hardware kit., ac/dc input balance charger, compatible with 4s to 6s lipo batteries, minimum charge current 10a per port (adjustable), capable of simultaneously charging minimum 2 batteries per unit via built-in multi-port or bundled parallel-charging board, charge rate selectable up to minimum 1c for 5200mah packs, built-in balance-charging/cell-voltage monitoring, over-charge/over-discharge/short-circuit protection, lcd/display showing voltage, current and charge status, xt60-compatible output leads with balance-lead adapter.

Unlock Full Tender Access

Start Free Trial to download documents before deadline

T18 Ref No : 17759148
Location : kollam , kerala
Source : GEM Tenders
LIVE TENDER
corrigendum tender for quad copter 650 to 700 mm class frame kit , brushless motor , esc 40a, 6s , flight controller, 32-bit arm cortex- m7 class or better , propellers 15 by 5.5 inch, carbon fibre set , power distribution board , high current, 6s with bec , power module , shock absorber set , lipo battery, 6s, 8000mah , radio transmitter and receiver, 10 channel , gps and compass module m9n or equivalent , telemetry kit , wiring, connectors set , lipo battery charger, 6s, balance or multi port, 650 to 700mm class quad copter development and assembly kits, carbon fibre or glass reinforced composite quadcopter frame, 650 to 700 mm class wheelbase, fixed or foldable arm design, integrated mounting deck for flight controller, pdb and battery tray, arm wall thickness greater than or equal to 4mm carbon tube, frame weight less than or equal to 1100 to 1200 g, payload capacity greater than or equal to3kg, includes landing gear., brushless dc outrunner motor, kv rating 350 to 410kv, continuous current handling greater than or equal to 25a, max thrust greater than or equal to 1.5kg on 6s lipo with 15 inch propeller, unit weight 110g to 150g, blheli_32 (or equivalent) firmware esc, continuous current rating 40a (burst greater than or equal to 55a), input 6s lipo, 32-bit arm cortex m7 or better processor, open source autopilot firmware compatible (ardupilot/px4), integrated barometer, minimum 4 uart ports + 1 can port, microsd logging, safety switch & buzzer included, supply voltage 4.3 to 5.4v., 15 by 5.5 inch carbon fibre reinforced propellers, self locking / quick release type, factory balanced cw/ccw pair per set., pdb rated for 6s input, continuous current handling greater than or equal to 100a, integrated 5v/3a and 12v/2a bec outputs, xt60 input connector, multiple esc output pads., voltage & current sensing power module compatible with pixhawk/cube-series flight controllers, input up to 6s lipo, regulated 5.3v/3a output to fc, analog voltage/current sensing output., anti vibration rubber/silicone ball dampers for flight controller isolation, set of 4 per unit, temperature resistant, load rating suitable for 650mm to 700 mm class frame., lithium polymer battery, 6s (22.2v nominal, 25.2v fully charged), capacity 8000mah, minimum continuous discharge rate 25c, equipped with an amass xt60 main power connector with balance connector, integral over-charge/discharge protection., 2.4ghz spread spectrum radio system, minimum 10 channels, telemetry capable, control range greater than or equal to 1.5km line of sight, mode 2 configuration, ppm/sbus/ibus compatible receiver output., u blox m9n (or equivalent) gnss module with integrated magnetometer/compass, position update rate greater than or equal to 10hz, uart/i2c interface, integrated led & safety switch pad., air to ground telemetry radio pair, operating frequency 433mhz or 915mhz (region appropriate / as per applicable spectrum regulations), range greater than or equal to 1km, baud rate up to 57600bps, usb & uart interface, compatible with mission planner/ground control., xt60 connectors, silicone insulated wire (12 to 14 awg), bullet connectors (3.5/4/5.5mm), heat shrink tubing assortment, cable ties and mounting hardware kit., ac/dc input balance charger, compatible with 6s (22.2v) lipo batteries, minimum charge current 10a per port (adjustable), capable of simultaneously charging minimum 2 batteries per unit via built-in multi-port or bundled parallel-charging board, charge rate selectable up to minimum 1c for 8000mah packs, built-in balance-charging/cell-voltage monitoring, over-charge/over-discharge/short-circuit protection, lcd/display showing voltage, current and charge status, xt60-compatible output leads with balance-lead adapter.

Unlock Full Tender Access

Start Free Trial to download documents before deadline

Every year, central and state government departments release thousands of high-value contracts specifically dedicated to Voltage Monitor. Whether it involves bulk material supply, executing specialized operational services, or end-to-end turnkey project execution, the demand for capable vendors in the Voltage Monitor sector is massive.

At Tender18, we help businesses cut through the noise and exclusively target the exact work categories they specialize in. Instead of browsing through generic procurement sites, our platform isolates high-potential opportunities that match your specific industry capabilities.

Work Dynamics in the Voltage Monitor Sector

Government requirements for this specific vertical generally fall into distinct procurement patterns:

  • Product & Material Supply: Tenders focused strictly on sourcing, testing, and delivering high-quality items that meet the exact technical specifications of the buyer.
  • Service Level Agreements (SLAs): Long-term hiring of expert agencies for routine maintenance, manpower deployment, or continuous operational management.
  • Execution & Turnkey Projects: Comprehensive contracts where the bidder is responsible for everything from raw material procurement to final site installation and testing.

By focusing purely on your core strength in Voltage Monitor, you can build a highly profitable and stable pipeline of government clients.

Stop wasting time filtering through irrelevant notices. Our Voltage Monitor Tender Information Service is engineered for precision. We track exact product codes, service names, and specialized work terms across all government portals nationwide. When a buyer publishes a requirement that matches your specific business profile, our system alerts you instantly.

Deep Technical Insights & Documentation For Voltage Monitor Tenders

Bidding for specific works requires studying strict technical parameters. We provide immediate access to the core documents you need to evaluate the project:

  • Detailed Specifications & Drawings: Download the exact engineering guidelines, material testing standards, and quality benchmarks demanded by the buyer for Voltage Monitor.
  • Financial BOQ Spreadsheets: Access the official blank pricing formats where you need to input your unit rates, tax configurations, and total bid value.
  • Real-Time Technical Amendments: If the buying department changes the product specifications, alters the service scope, or shifts the delivery timeline, we instantly update the parent file so you are never caught off-guard.

Winning a contract for Voltage Monitor depends entirely on how perfectly your technical capabilities match the buyer’s demands. Even if you have the best product or service, a poorly formatted document or a missing compliance certificate will lead to instant technical rejection. Tender18’s Tender Bidding Service eliminates this risk by taking complete ownership of your digital submission.

Flawless Compliance & Portal Execution For Voltage Monitor Tenders

Under this service, Tender18 assigns a Dedicated Experienced Technical Person to your profile. This expert handles the heavy lifting of the entire bidding cycle:

  • Capability Mapping: We thoroughly cross-check your past completion certificates, ISO standard proofs, and financial turnover against the strict eligibility criteria required for Voltage Monitor bids.
  • Secure System Integration: Our technical desk seamlessly links your Class III Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) with the required e-procurement servers to securely encrypt your technical and financial envelopes.
  • Error-Free Financial Uploads: We audit your quoted BOQ pricing sheets for any formula or formatting errors before the final upload, ensuring your bid is successfully locked before the portal's closing hours.

Government buyers are aggressively using the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) for the direct procurement of Voltage Monitor. If your business profile is not accurately mapped on this portal, you remain practically invisible to these purchasing officers. Recognized as a trusted and expert GeM consultant, Tender18 offers specialized support to build, optimize, and maintain a highly visible vendor account for your business.

With an industry-leading support success ratio of over 95%, we handle the complex marketplace compliance so you can focus entirely on executing your orders

Expert Profile Management & Catalogue

Our dedicated consultants ensure your GeM presence is structurally perfect:

  • Precise Catalogue Listing: We upload and categorize your specific offerings under the exact search terms and parameters used by government buyers looking for Voltage Monitor, ensuring maximum search visibility.
  • OEM Dashboard & Assessment: For original manufacturers and creators, we guide you through the mandatory Quality Council of India (QCI) vendor assessments to successfully unlock your official OEM panel.
  • Profile Compliance & Caution Money: We manage your statutory documentation, brand approvals, and caution money limits to keep your account immune from technical suspensions.

Strategic Live Bid Participation

Beyond setup, we actively drive your market participation. Our team expertly handles the digital paperwork and rate configurations for GeM Custom Bids and Reverse Auctions (RA) related to Voltage Monitor, maximizing your chances of securing L1 status.

1.

How do I find government contracts exclusively matching my work in Voltage Monitor?

The easiest way is through the Tender18 platform. Instead of searching department by department, our system uses advanced keyword matching to gather all live supply, service, and execution tenders related directly to your core business in one place.

2.

Do I need specific testing or quality certificates to apply for these contracts?

It heavily depends on the nature of the work. For supply contracts, buyers often ask for ISO certifications, BIS marks, or specific lab testing reports. For service contracts, they may ask for labor licenses or past performance certificates (work orders).

3.

What is a BOQ and why is it important for my bid?

The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is the official financial Excel sheet where you enter your competitive prices. Any mistake in this file—like adding extra rows, changing formulas, or saving it in the wrong format—will cause the portal server to reject your entire bid.

4.

Are samples required to be submitted physically before the digital bid opens?

For many product-based Voltage Monitor tenders, buying departments do ask bidders to submit physical samples to their office before the digital technical evaluation date. This requirement is always clearly mentioned in the official NIT document.

5.

How does the Dedicated Tender Expert from Tender18 help me?

Our assigned expert manages your total portal compliance. They extract the hidden rules from long tender PDFs, create a precise document checklist for your team, map your digital signature, and securely upload your technical and financial files onto the government servers.

6.

What is the role of a Digital Signature Certificate (DSC)?

A Class III DSC is a secure USB device that contains your digital identity. You cannot upload a bid without it. It is used to securely encrypt and lock your sensitive price data and technical documents so no one can view them before the official opening date.

7.

As an MSME, can I get financial benefits when bidding for Voltage Monitor?

Yes, the government strongly supports MSMEs. By uploading a valid Udyam Registration Certificate in the technical envelope, small businesses are frequently exempted from paying the initial Tender Document Fee and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD).

8.

Why should I list my services or products on GeM for this category?

GeM is now the primary digital marketplace for all government agencies. If you are properly cataloged for Voltage Monitor, officers can view your profile and generate direct purchase orders or invite you to participate in exclusive Custom Bids.

9.

What makes Tender18 a reliable GeM support partner?

As a highly trusted and expert GeM consultant, Tender18 holds a proven support success ratio of over 95%. From flawless profile creation and complex catalogue mapping to OEM panel approvals and live Reverse Auction (RA) support, we handle it all seamlessly.

10.

What does "L1" mean in these government contracts?

"L1" stands for "Lowest Bidder 1". In government procurement, after all technical envelopes are approved, the financial sheets (BOQs) are opened. The bidder who has quoted the lowest compliant price for Voltage Monitor is declared L1 and is generally awarded the contract