tender for surveillance camera with allied accessories svl camera 30 mtrs , svl camera 50 mtrs , nvr sys 16 channel , nvr sys 08 channel , hdd 4 tb , display tv , cable , allied accessories , ups , power cable, surveillance camera with allied accessories, 5 mp ip bullet camera with 30 mtrs ir resolution 2592 x 1944 stqc meity govt of india approved model of cctv svl cameras, 5 mp ip bullet camera with 50 mtrs ir resolution 2592 x 1944 stqc meity govt of india approved model of cctv svl cameras, 16 channel standalone nvr system, 08 channel standalone nvr system, 4 tb surveillance hdd 6 gb /s 256 mb bytes, 32 inch tv commercial display, hdmi cable mounting kit, camera bracket for outdoor, supply and fixing of 24 port giga poe with all mount access, supply and fixing of 08 port giga poe with 02 port giga sfp with all mounting accessoreis, supply and fixing of 4u rack with power busbar wall mountable rack poe network switches, 1 kva ups with built in backup 2 x 12y 17 pt 5 ah and 12v 17 pt 5ah battery, camera mounting box with face plate and backbox ind grade, 2 pt 5 sq mm 3 core insulated power cable with pvc concealed pipe supply and laying, 3 pin electrical socket with faceplate and backbox, supply laying and fixing of cat 6 pt enetworking cable, supply and fixing of 1 inch pvc casing with related fixing accessories confirming to is 2509 run with 18 swg gi fish wire std approx, supply laying and fixing of 12 core multimode oblique multitube armoured outdoor ofc cable, spares of clamp nails gatta screws bend colour flexi pipe and other related fixing accessories for complete nw +acy- ofc cables, installation configuration tuning and testing of camera commissioning also ipfine and ipir installation(engg work)

Latest Tender Detail from indian army for the tender for surveillance camera with allied accessories svl camera 30 mtrs , svl camera 50 mtrs , nvr sys 16 channel , nvr sys 08 channel , hdd 4 tb , display tv , cable , allied accessories , ups , power cable, surveillance camera with allied accessories, 5 mp ip bullet camera with 30 mtrs ir resolution 2592 x 1944 stqc meity govt of india approved model of cctv svl cameras, 5 mp ip bullet camera with 50 mtrs ir resolution 2592 x 1944 stqc meity govt of india approved model of cctv svl cameras, 16 channel standalone nvr system, 08 channel standalone nvr system, 4 tb surveillance hdd 6 gb /s 256 mb bytes, 32 inch tv commercial display, hdmi cable mounting kit, camera bracket for outdoor, supply and fixing of 24 port giga poe with all mount access, supply and fixing of 08 port giga poe with 02 port giga sfp with all mounting accessoreis, supply and fixing of 4u rack with power busbar wall mountable rack poe network switches, 1 kva ups with built in backup 2 x 12y 17 pt 5 ah and 12v 17 pt 5ah battery, camera mounting box with face plate and backbox ind grade, 2 pt 5 sq mm 3 core insulated power cable with pvc concealed pipe supply and laying, 3 pin electrical socket with faceplate and backbox, supply laying and fixing of cat 6 pt enetworking cable, supply and fixing of 1 inch pvc casing with related fixing accessories confirming to is 2509 run with 18 swg gi fish wire std approx, supply laying and fixing of 12 core multimode oblique multitube armoured outdoor ofc cable, spares of clamp nails gatta screws bend colour flexi pipe and other related fixing accessories for complete nw +acy- ofc cables, installation configuration tuning and testing of camera commissioning also ipfine and ipir installation(engg work) in bangalore, karnataka,. Reference number 17029450. Don't miss out on this chance to be part of a significant project. Register for free today to access the complete tender details and download the necessary documents. Seize the opportunity with Tender 18!

Description :
total quantity = 6469
T18 Ref No.
17029450
Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7760612
Tender Value
Refer Document
Tender EMD
66K
Tender Agency
Tender Fee
Refer Document
Published Date
Aug 29, 2026
Due Date
Sep 19, 2026
Tender Opening Date
Sep 19, 2026
Description :
total quantity = 6469

Get Complete Tender Documents to Participate

Tender NoticeBOQEligibilityEMD DetailsImportant Dates
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information, however Users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender.

Browse GeM Portal Tenders

1.

Whom should I contact if I have further queries about the Tender scope?

You can fill out the integrated inquiry form below on this detail page to share your company profile. Our consultancy desk will review your query regarding parameters and guide you on how to coordinate efficiently with the procurement team of

2.

How can Tender18 assist my business in winning this government contract?

Tender18 provides end-to-end professional bidding support and documentation advisory for . Our senior analysts help you decode the complete project guidelines, manage accurate costing sheets, and complete error-free submissions on the official platform used by .

3.

What are the main reasons for a technical tender rejection?

Most online bids face rejection during the initial evaluation round due to avoidable errors like uploading blurred document scans, submitting expired DSCs, or missing critical experience papers required for in .

4.

Can contractors located outside the local region participate in this bid?

Eligibility for outstation bidders depends entirely on the terms set inside the document for . While many public sector projects allow national competitive bidding, certain localized works require local offices or specific registration metrics in .

5.

Do I need an active GeM Portal registration to apply for this work?

If this procurement is routed through the central marketplace, an active GeM Seller ID is mandatory to supply items. Tender18 offers complete assistance for brand cataloging, profile creation, and vendor assessment required officially by

6.

What are the primary legal documents required to submit a valid bid?

To register an eligible bid for these contracts, companies must prepare their core compliance documents. Vendors operating across must ensure they possess a valid GST registration, permanent account number (PAN), and active Class-3 Digital Signature Certificates.

7.

What products or services are required for this active work?

This public procurement cycle is specifically looking for qualified vendors and suppliers who can provide high-quality solutions. The operational execution, delivery, and deployment of these materials must be managed locally within the region.

8.

Where can I review the estimated cost or budget details for this Tender?

The estimated project cost and budget thresholds can be reviewed directly inside the tender document. Bidders can analyze these qualification files to check if their firm meets the financial capability criteria specified for by

9.

How can I download the official BOQ file for this opportunity?

You can download the commercial Bill of Quantities (BOQ) spreadsheet directly using the secure link provided on this page. The BOQ file contains the item descriptions and rate filling forms officially validated for within the jurisdiction

10.

How can I find the submission closing date for this contract?

The official timeline and deadline details for are available inside the detailed notification files. Bidders planning to target this contract in should check the official portal schedule early to complete their online technical and financial submission well before the closing hours.

Get Expert Tender Bidding Support

Looking For Complete Tender Bidding Consultancy? Our Technical Experts Will Help You Prepare And Submit Your Tender Successfully.

Call Our Expert: +91 7069661818
Your Information Is 100% Secure & Confidential