auction of agricultural land, description of property (ies): property 1: all that the agriculture dry land in sy. no. 297/e admeasuring ac 1-00 gts. and in sy. no. 297/ee admeasuring ac 1-00 gts. total admeasuring ac. 2.00 gts or 0.80 hects, situated at village and; gp: yadaram, mandal and; sub-dist: medchal, dist and; regn-dist: ranga reddy and bounded by: north: land of sri venkateswara rao, (survey no. 303), south: land of sri talari ramaiah (survey no. 297/part), east: land of sri buradugari penta reddy, west: land of smt. chitukula narasamma and; others (survey no. 297) and land of sri. thigulla kistaiah (survey no. 298) sale deed no. 1483/1990 dated 01.03.1990 owner- smt. cheruku shobha w/o cheruku malla reddy property 2: all that part and parcel of the agriculture dry lands bearing survey no. 303 admeasuring 7 acres 21 guntas and survey no. 312 admeasuring 1 acre 16 guntas, thus the total area comes to 8 acres 37 guntas or 3.61 hectors, situated at village yadaram, mandal medchal, district ranga reddy, which comes under the gram panchayat yadaram, sub dist. medchal, regd. dist. ranga reddy and bounded by: north: by road, south: by land of smt. cheruku shoba, east: by part of survey nos. 304 and 312, west: by survey nos. 297, 298 and 299

Latest Tender Detail from uco bank for the auction of agricultural land, description of property (ies): property 1: all that the agriculture dry land in sy. no. 297/e admeasuring ac 1-00 gts. and in sy. no. 297/ee admeasuring ac 1-00 gts. total admeasuring ac. 2.00 gts or 0.80 hects, situated at village and; gp: yadaram, mandal and; sub-dist: medchal, dist and; regn-dist: ranga reddy and bounded by: north: land of sri venkateswara rao, (survey no. 303), south: land of sri talari ramaiah (survey no. 297/part), east: land of sri buradugari penta reddy, west: land of smt. chitukula narasamma and; others (survey no. 297) and land of sri. thigulla kistaiah (survey no. 298) sale deed no. 1483/1990 dated 01.03.1990 owner- smt. cheruku shobha w/o cheruku malla reddy property 2: all that part and parcel of the agriculture dry lands bearing survey no. 303 admeasuring 7 acres 21 guntas and survey no. 312 admeasuring 1 acre 16 guntas, thus the total area comes to 8 acres 37 guntas or 3.61 hectors, situated at village yadaram, mandal medchal, district ranga reddy, which comes under the gram panchayat yadaram, sub dist. medchal, regd. dist. ranga reddy and bounded by: north: by road, south: by land of smt. cheruku shoba, east: by part of survey nos. 304 and 312, west: by survey nos. 297, 298 and 299 in hyderabad, telangana,. Reference number 17036310. Don't miss out on this chance to be part of a significant project. Register for free today to access the complete tender details and download the necessary documents. Seize the opportunity with Tender 18!

T18 Ref No.
17036310
Tender ID
857202
Tender Agency
Tender Related Keywords
Description :
T18 Ref No.
17036310
Tender ID
857202
Tender Value
Refer Document
Tender EMD
2.02Cr
Tender Agency
Tender Fee
Refer Document
Published Date
-
Due Date
Sep 29, 2026
Tender Opening Date
Sep 29, 2026
Tender Related Keywords
Description :

Get Complete Tender Documents to Participate

Tender NoticeBOQEligibilityEMD DetailsImportant Dates
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information, however Users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender.

Browse GeM Portal Tenders

1.

Whom should I contact if I have further queries about the Tender scope?

You can fill out the integrated inquiry form below on this detail page to share your company profile. Our consultancy desk will review your query regarding parameters and guide you on how to coordinate efficiently with the procurement team of

2.

How can Tender18 assist my business in winning this government contract?

Tender18 provides end-to-end professional bidding support and documentation advisory for . Our senior analysts help you decode the complete project guidelines, manage accurate costing sheets, and complete error-free submissions on the official platform used by .

3.

What are the main reasons for a technical tender rejection?

Most online bids face rejection during the initial evaluation round due to avoidable errors like uploading blurred document scans, submitting expired DSCs, or missing critical experience papers required for in .

4.

Can contractors located outside the local region participate in this bid?

Eligibility for outstation bidders depends entirely on the terms set inside the document for . While many public sector projects allow national competitive bidding, certain localized works require local offices or specific registration metrics in .

5.

Do I need an active GeM Portal registration to apply for this work?

If this procurement is routed through the central marketplace, an active GeM Seller ID is mandatory to supply items. Tender18 offers complete assistance for brand cataloging, profile creation, and vendor assessment required officially by

6.

What are the primary legal documents required to submit a valid bid?

To register an eligible bid for these contracts, companies must prepare their core compliance documents. Vendors operating across must ensure they possess a valid GST registration, permanent account number (PAN), and active Class-3 Digital Signature Certificates.

7.

What products or services are required for this active work?

This public procurement cycle is specifically looking for qualified vendors and suppliers who can provide high-quality solutions. The operational execution, delivery, and deployment of these materials must be managed locally within the region.

8.

Where can I review the estimated cost or budget details for this Tender?

The estimated project cost and budget thresholds can be reviewed directly inside the tender document. Bidders can analyze these qualification files to check if their firm meets the financial capability criteria specified for by

9.

How can I download the official BOQ file for this opportunity?

You can download the commercial Bill of Quantities (BOQ) spreadsheet directly using the secure link provided on this page. The BOQ file contains the item descriptions and rate filling forms officially validated for within the jurisdiction

10.

How can I find the submission closing date for this contract?

The official timeline and deadline details for are available inside the detailed notification files. Bidders planning to target this contract in should check the official portal schedule early to complete their online technical and financial submission well before the closing hours.

Get Expert Tender Bidding Support

Looking For Complete Tender Bidding Consultancy? Our Technical Experts Will Help You Prepare And Submit Your Tender Successfully.

Call Our Expert: +91 7069661818
Your Information Is 100% Secure & Confidential