tender for schedule1_100273494_10_m6200007025_cuplock ledgermedium40x1600mm_for ramagundam , schedule2_100273494_20_m6200007036_scaffolding ladder2000x275mm_for ramagundam , schedule3_100273494_30_m6200007056_scaffold brd2450x275mm_for ramagundam , schedule4_100273494_40_m6200007057_scaffold brd2450x200mm_for ramagundam , schedule5_100273494_50_m6200007059_scaffold brd2450x250mm_for ramagundam , schedule6_100273494_60_m6200007071_railing tube35m40mm_for ramagundam , schedule7_100273494_70_m6200007072_cuplockheavy3 000mm40mm_for ramagundam , schedule8_100273494_80_m6200007073_diagon bracing tubemdm6m40mm_for ramagundam , schedule9_100273494_90_m6200007076_railing tube4m40mm_for ramagundam , schedule10_100273494_100_m6200007078_right angle cplrep40x40mm_for ramagundam , schedule11_100273494_110_m6200007080_nutboltmsro und8x75mm_for ramagundam , schedule12_100273494_120_m6200007126_hopup bracket3 board800mm_for ramagundam , schedule13_100273494_130_m6200007096_scaffold brd1550x200mm_for ramagundam , schedule14_100273494_140_m6200007091_omega transom550mm600mm_for ramagundam , schedule15_100273494_150_m6200007030_cuplock ledgermedium40x550mm_for ramagundam , schedule16_100273494_160_m6236900468_scaffold board2450x300mmstlbslblue_for ramagundam , schedule17_100273494_170_m6200007125_hopup bracket2 board600mm_for ramagundam , schedule18_100273494_180_m6200007118_scaffold brdst850x250mm_for ramagundam , schedule19_100273494_190_m6200007093_omega transom850mm900mm_for ramagundam, scaffolding, cuplock ledgermedium40x1600mm, scaffolding ladder2000x275mm, scaffold brd2450x275mm, scaffold brd2450x200mm, scaffold brd2450x250mm, railing tube35m40mm, cuplockheavy3000mm40mm, diagon bracing tubemdm6m40mm, railing tube4m40mm, right angle cplrep40x40mm, nutboltmsround8x75mm, hop-up bracket3 board800mm, scaffold brd1550x200mm, omega transom550mm600mm, cuplock ledgermedium40x550mm, scaffold board2450x300mmstlbslblue, hop-up bracket2 board600mm, scaffold brdst850x250mm, omega transom850mm900mm

Latest Tender Detail from national thermal power corporation NTPC for the tender for schedule1_100273494_10_m6200007025_cuplock ledgermedium40x1600mm_for ramagundam , schedule2_100273494_20_m6200007036_scaffolding ladder2000x275mm_for ramagundam , schedule3_100273494_30_m6200007056_scaffold brd2450x275mm_for ramagundam , schedule4_100273494_40_m6200007057_scaffold brd2450x200mm_for ramagundam , schedule5_100273494_50_m6200007059_scaffold brd2450x250mm_for ramagundam , schedule6_100273494_60_m6200007071_railing tube35m40mm_for ramagundam , schedule7_100273494_70_m6200007072_cuplockheavy3 000mm40mm_for ramagundam , schedule8_100273494_80_m6200007073_diagon bracing tubemdm6m40mm_for ramagundam , schedule9_100273494_90_m6200007076_railing tube4m40mm_for ramagundam , schedule10_100273494_100_m6200007078_right angle cplrep40x40mm_for ramagundam , schedule11_100273494_110_m6200007080_nutboltmsro und8x75mm_for ramagundam , schedule12_100273494_120_m6200007126_hopup bracket3 board800mm_for ramagundam , schedule13_100273494_130_m6200007096_scaffold brd1550x200mm_for ramagundam , schedule14_100273494_140_m6200007091_omega transom550mm600mm_for ramagundam , schedule15_100273494_150_m6200007030_cuplock ledgermedium40x550mm_for ramagundam , schedule16_100273494_160_m6236900468_scaffold board2450x300mmstlbslblue_for ramagundam , schedule17_100273494_170_m6200007125_hopup bracket2 board600mm_for ramagundam , schedule18_100273494_180_m6200007118_scaffold brdst850x250mm_for ramagundam , schedule19_100273494_190_m6200007093_omega transom850mm900mm_for ramagundam, scaffolding, cuplock ledgermedium40x1600mm, scaffolding ladder2000x275mm, scaffold brd2450x275mm, scaffold brd2450x200mm, scaffold brd2450x250mm, railing tube35m40mm, cuplockheavy3000mm40mm, diagon bracing tubemdm6m40mm, railing tube4m40mm, right angle cplrep40x40mm, nutboltmsround8x75mm, hop-up bracket3 board800mm, scaffold brd1550x200mm, omega transom550mm600mm, cuplock ledgermedium40x550mm, scaffold board2450x300mmstlbslblue, hop-up bracket2 board600mm, scaffold brdst850x250mm, omega transom850mm900mm in ramagundam, telangana,. Reference number 17032923. Don't miss out on this chance to be part of a significant project. Register for free today to access the complete tender details and download the necessary documents. Seize the opportunity with Tender 18!

T18 Ref No.
17032923
Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7945337
Tender Related Keywords
-
Description :
total quantity = 3475 ----- document required from seller = certificate (requested in atc),oem authorization certificate,compliance of boq specification and supporting document ----- evaluation method = total value wise evaluation
T18 Ref No.
17032923
Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7945337
Tender Value
Refer Document
Tender EMD
Refer Document
Tender Fee
Refer Document
Published Date
Aug 31, 2026
Due Date
Sep 15, 2026
Tender Opening Date
Sep 15, 2026
Tender Related Keywords
-
Description :
total quantity = 3475 ----- document required from seller = certificate (requested in atc),oem authorization certificate,compliance of boq specification and supporting document ----- evaluation method = total value wise evaluation

Get Complete Tender Documents to Participate

Tender NoticeBOQEligibilityEMD DetailsImportant Dates
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information, however Users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender.

Browse GeM Portal Tenders

1.

Whom should I contact if I have further queries about the Tender scope?

You can fill out the integrated inquiry form below on this detail page to share your company profile. Our consultancy desk will review your query regarding parameters and guide you on how to coordinate efficiently with the procurement team of

2.

How can Tender18 assist my business in winning this government contract?

Tender18 provides end-to-end professional bidding support and documentation advisory for . Our senior analysts help you decode the complete project guidelines, manage accurate costing sheets, and complete error-free submissions on the official platform used by .

3.

What are the main reasons for a technical tender rejection?

Most online bids face rejection during the initial evaluation round due to avoidable errors like uploading blurred document scans, submitting expired DSCs, or missing critical experience papers required for in .

4.

Can contractors located outside the local region participate in this bid?

Eligibility for outstation bidders depends entirely on the terms set inside the document for . While many public sector projects allow national competitive bidding, certain localized works require local offices or specific registration metrics in .

5.

Do I need an active GeM Portal registration to apply for this work?

If this procurement is routed through the central marketplace, an active GeM Seller ID is mandatory to supply items. Tender18 offers complete assistance for brand cataloging, profile creation, and vendor assessment required officially by

6.

What are the primary legal documents required to submit a valid bid?

To register an eligible bid for these contracts, companies must prepare their core compliance documents. Vendors operating across must ensure they possess a valid GST registration, permanent account number (PAN), and active Class-3 Digital Signature Certificates.

7.

What products or services are required for this active work?

This public procurement cycle is specifically looking for qualified vendors and suppliers who can provide high-quality solutions. The operational execution, delivery, and deployment of these materials must be managed locally within the region.

8.

Where can I review the estimated cost or budget details for this Tender?

The estimated project cost and budget thresholds can be reviewed directly inside the tender document. Bidders can analyze these qualification files to check if their firm meets the financial capability criteria specified for by

9.

How can I download the official BOQ file for this opportunity?

You can download the commercial Bill of Quantities (BOQ) spreadsheet directly using the secure link provided on this page. The BOQ file contains the item descriptions and rate filling forms officially validated for within the jurisdiction

10.

How can I find the submission closing date for this contract?

The official timeline and deadline details for are available inside the detailed notification files. Bidders planning to target this contract in should check the official portal schedule early to complete their online technical and financial submission well before the closing hours.

Get Expert Tender Bidding Support

Looking For Complete Tender Bidding Consultancy? Our Technical Experts Will Help You Prepare And Submit Your Tender Successfully.

Call Our Expert: +91 7069661818
Your Information Is 100% Secure & Confidential