corrigendum tender for esp suprt insltr htr , 36120509 terminal block , 240409 cbt 110 125amp terminal block , 24020110 breather hvr trafo esp , 240601 ct 300 oblic 1 oblic 1, 10va class 1.0 oblic 5p10 , 24040906 control transformer 415v ac , 240405 aux cntr abb k31e 240vac , 240405 aux cntr abb k31e 24vac , 240405 tp power contactor 400a , 2404050204 315a cssdf315d3 tp sfu , 24040607 tr2d09305 olr range 0.63 1a , surge capacitor , ind lamp red 240vac , 14020501 fuse ns 63amp , 080202_monoblock pump 7.5hp , 2001 kiloskar pump monobloc type 2hp, esp electrical spares, esp support insulator heater 1kw ,415 volt, two phase. make escorts limited, terminal block terminal type cst16, nominal voltage 800 v, nominal current 76 a , rated cross section 16, mm square, connection method screw connection, number of connections 2, cross section 6 mm square 25 mm square, mounting type ts32, make elmex, terminal type cbt110, high current connectors, nominal voltage 1000 v, nominal current 150 a, rated cross section 50 mm square, connection method bolt connection, number of connections 2, cross section 35 mm square, silica gel breather for esp 105 kva hvr transformer, gel qty 0.5 to 1 kg.,mounting flanged, two core current transformer, primary 300 amp, secondary 1 amp, 415 v ac, burden 10va, core 1 class 1 and core 2 class 5p10, make pragati electricals pvt. ltd., control transformer primary voltage 415 volt secondary voltage 230 volt burden 250 va make quantam instrument, control transformer primary voltage 415 volt secondary voltage 230 volt burden 500 va make quantam instrument, control transformer primary voltage 415 volt secondary voltage 18 volt and 24 volt burden 100 va make quantam instrument, auxilary contactor, 4 pole abb make k31e, 240 volt ac, auxilary contactor, 4 pole abb make k31e, 24 volt ac, two pole power contactor ac with coil voltage 240 v ac,400a ,50hz make c and s eletcric, type lcd1f3302a, two pole sfu 415 v, 50 hz,315 amp make c and s, overload relay range 0.6 a to 1 a ,415 volt 50 hz make c and s, surge capacitor connection nut bolt type , rated voltage 800 volt ac, capacitance in micro farad 0.22 suitable for scr esp bapcon controller system make advanced make oblic mysore india, indication lamps red 220 oblic 240vac c and s oblic l and t oblic siemens, ns type fuse current rating 63 amp 550v ac, ge make, mono block motor pump power 5 hp 3.7 kw voltage 415v 3 phase speed 2950 rpm frequency 50 hz material cast iron body discharge water flow maximum 2000 lpm head water lift maximum 50 m suction 75mm delivery 63 mm, 2 hp single phase monoblock dewatering pump power 2 hp 1.5 kw voltage 230 v single phase speed 2950 rpm type centrifugal monoblock material cast iron body discharge flow rate maximum 410 lpm head lift height maximum 18 m works with muddy water rainwater light slurry

Latest Tender Detail from uttar pradesh rajya vidyut utpadan nigam limited UPRVUNL for the corrigendum tender for esp suprt insltr htr , 36120509 terminal block , 240409 cbt 110 125amp terminal block , 24020110 breather hvr trafo esp , 240601 ct 300 oblic 1 oblic 1, 10va class 1.0 oblic 5p10 , 24040906 control transformer 415v ac , 240405 aux cntr abb k31e 240vac , 240405 aux cntr abb k31e 24vac , 240405 tp power contactor 400a , 2404050204 315a cssdf315d3 tp sfu , 24040607 tr2d09305 olr range 0.63 1a , surge capacitor , ind lamp red 240vac , 14020501 fuse ns 63amp , 080202_monoblock pump 7.5hp , 2001 kiloskar pump monobloc type 2hp, esp electrical spares, esp support insulator heater 1kw ,415 volt, two phase. make escorts limited, terminal block terminal type cst16, nominal voltage 800 v, nominal current 76 a , rated cross section 16, mm square, connection method screw connection, number of connections 2, cross section 6 mm square 25 mm square, mounting type ts32, make elmex, terminal type cbt110, high current connectors, nominal voltage 1000 v, nominal current 150 a, rated cross section 50 mm square, connection method bolt connection, number of connections 2, cross section 35 mm square, silica gel breather for esp 105 kva hvr transformer, gel qty 0.5 to 1 kg.,mounting flanged, two core current transformer, primary 300 amp, secondary 1 amp, 415 v ac, burden 10va, core 1 class 1 and core 2 class 5p10, make pragati electricals pvt. ltd., control transformer primary voltage 415 volt secondary voltage 230 volt burden 250 va make quantam instrument, control transformer primary voltage 415 volt secondary voltage 230 volt burden 500 va make quantam instrument, control transformer primary voltage 415 volt secondary voltage 18 volt and 24 volt burden 100 va make quantam instrument, auxilary contactor, 4 pole abb make k31e, 240 volt ac, auxilary contactor, 4 pole abb make k31e, 24 volt ac, two pole power contactor ac with coil voltage 240 v ac,400a ,50hz make c and s eletcric, type lcd1f3302a, two pole sfu 415 v, 50 hz,315 amp make c and s, overload relay range 0.6 a to 1 a ,415 volt 50 hz make c and s, surge capacitor connection nut bolt type , rated voltage 800 volt ac, capacitance in micro farad 0.22 suitable for scr esp bapcon controller system make advanced make oblic mysore india, indication lamps red 220 oblic 240vac c and s oblic l and t oblic siemens, ns type fuse current rating 63 amp 550v ac, ge make, mono block motor pump power 5 hp 3.7 kw voltage 415v 3 phase speed 2950 rpm frequency 50 hz material cast iron body discharge water flow maximum 2000 lpm head water lift maximum 50 m suction 75mm delivery 63 mm, 2 hp single phase monoblock dewatering pump power 2 hp 1.5 kw voltage 230 v single phase speed 2950 rpm type centrifugal monoblock material cast iron body discharge flow rate maximum 410 lpm head lift height maximum 18 m works with muddy water rainwater light slurry in jhansi, uttar pradesh,. Reference number 17031647. Don't miss out on this chance to be part of a significant project. Register for free today to access the complete tender details and download the necessary documents. Seize the opportunity with Tender 18!

Description :
total quantity = 191 ----- document required from seller = experience criteria,past performance,bidder turnover,certificate (requested in atc),additional doc 1 (requested in atc) ----- evaluation method = total value wise evaluation
T18 Ref No.
17031647
Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7946982
Tender Value
Refer Document
Tender EMD
7K
Tender Fee
Refer Document
City
Published Date
Aug 31, 2026
Due Date
Sep 05, 2026
Tender Opening Date
Sep 05, 2026
Description :
total quantity = 191 ----- document required from seller = experience criteria,past performance,bidder turnover,certificate (requested in atc),additional doc 1 (requested in atc) ----- evaluation method = total value wise evaluation

Get Complete Tender Documents to Participate

Tender NoticeBOQEligibilityEMD DetailsImportant Dates
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information, however Users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender.

Browse GeM Portal Tenders

1.

Whom should I contact if I have further queries about the Tender scope?

You can fill out the integrated inquiry form below on this detail page to share your company profile. Our consultancy desk will review your query regarding parameters and guide you on how to coordinate efficiently with the procurement team of

2.

How can Tender18 assist my business in winning this government contract?

Tender18 provides end-to-end professional bidding support and documentation advisory for . Our senior analysts help you decode the complete project guidelines, manage accurate costing sheets, and complete error-free submissions on the official platform used by .

3.

What are the main reasons for a technical tender rejection?

Most online bids face rejection during the initial evaluation round due to avoidable errors like uploading blurred document scans, submitting expired DSCs, or missing critical experience papers required for in .

4.

Can contractors located outside the local region participate in this bid?

Eligibility for outstation bidders depends entirely on the terms set inside the document for . While many public sector projects allow national competitive bidding, certain localized works require local offices or specific registration metrics in .

5.

Do I need an active GeM Portal registration to apply for this work?

If this procurement is routed through the central marketplace, an active GeM Seller ID is mandatory to supply items. Tender18 offers complete assistance for brand cataloging, profile creation, and vendor assessment required officially by

6.

What are the primary legal documents required to submit a valid bid?

To register an eligible bid for these contracts, companies must prepare their core compliance documents. Vendors operating across must ensure they possess a valid GST registration, permanent account number (PAN), and active Class-3 Digital Signature Certificates.

7.

What products or services are required for this active work?

This public procurement cycle is specifically looking for qualified vendors and suppliers who can provide high-quality solutions. The operational execution, delivery, and deployment of these materials must be managed locally within the region.

8.

Where can I review the estimated cost or budget details for this Tender?

The estimated project cost and budget thresholds can be reviewed directly inside the tender document. Bidders can analyze these qualification files to check if their firm meets the financial capability criteria specified for by

9.

How can I download the official BOQ file for this opportunity?

You can download the commercial Bill of Quantities (BOQ) spreadsheet directly using the secure link provided on this page. The BOQ file contains the item descriptions and rate filling forms officially validated for within the jurisdiction

10.

How can I find the submission closing date for this contract?

The official timeline and deadline details for are available inside the detailed notification files. Bidders planning to target this contract in should check the official portal schedule early to complete their online technical and financial submission well before the closing hours.

Get Expert Tender Bidding Support

Looking For Complete Tender Bidding Consultancy? Our Technical Experts Will Help You Prepare And Submit Your Tender Successfully.

Call Our Expert: +91 7069661818
Your Information Is 100% Secure & Confidential