corrigendum tender for gemc 27 paed urine dipstick for protein 100 dipsticks bott , diaper paed for 6 11 kg infant , masimo spo2 sensors disposable , masimo spo2 sensors reusable , paediatric ecg electrodes 32 mm , salmeterol 25 mcg fluticasone 125 mg mdi , 120 doses , sodium chloride isotonic solution 100 ml self collapsible container ffs , sterile swab stick, individualy packed , urine test strips glucose and protein , nasal cannula for hhfnc, size infant , antimicrobial hand gel containing ethyl alcohol 60 , disposable infant nebulisation chamber with tubing mask , face mask size 3 paediatric , hhhfnc humidified high flow tubing kit equivalent to fischer paykel , kidney tray disposable , micro vacutainer edta , micro vacutainer sterile , optiflow junior 2 nasal cannula compatible with airvo hhfnc , sterile dressing pack, small , disposable paediatric nebulisation chamber with tubing mask , o ygen nasal pronge paed , 4 layer compression bandage velfour kit a , adhesive remover spray,stink free,50ml bott , cannula iv with injection port and wings size 26g , iv transparent film dressing with border 5cm 5point7 cm , micro infusion sets , needle disposable 24 g , o ygen mask with reservoir bag , transparent central line dressing 8point5 11point5 cm with additional , picc line 4 fr single lumen , pre heparinized syring with lithium heparin , 3 ml, without , neonatal hhfnc nasal canula for neonate equivalent to size s ojr412 , adhesive chg transparent wound dressing 7 8point5 cm, gemc 27 paed, urine dipstick for protein (100 dipsticks/bott), diaper paed for 6 - 11 kg infant, masimo spo2 sensors disposable, masimo spo2 sensors reusable, paediatric ecg electrodes 32 mm, salmeterol 25 mcg + fluticasone 125 mg mdi , 120 doses, sodium chloride isotonic solution 100 ml self collapsible container ffs technology, sterile swab stick, individualy packed, urine test strips glucose and protein, nasal cannula for hhfnc, size infant, antimicrobial hand gel containing ethyl alcohol 60% + cyclomethicone c12-15 alkyl lactate + cetyl lactate + phenoxyethanol + stearyl alcohol with moisturizer, disposable infant nebulisation chamber with tubing mask, face mask size 3 paediatric, hhhfnc (humidified high flow) tubing kit (equivalent to fischer & paykel rt330 optiflow junior), kidney tray disposable, micro vacutainer edta, micro vacutainer sterile, optiflow junior 2 nasal cannula compatible with airvo hhfnc fisher and paykel (size-m) 20 per box, sterile dressing pack, small, disposable paediatric nebulisation chamber with tubing mask, oxygen nasal pronge (paed), 4-layer compression bandage (velfour kit-a), adhesive remover spray,stink free,50ml bott, cannula iv with injection port and wings size 26g, iv transparent film dressing with border 5cm x 5.7 cm, micro infusion sets, needle disposable 24 g, oxygen mask with reservoir bag, transparent central line dressing 8.5 x 11.5 cm with additional strips with diamond coating pattern, picc line 4 fr single lumen, pre -heparinized syring (with lithium heparin), 3 ml, without safety needle., neonatal hhfnc nasal canula for neonate (equivalent to size s- ojr412) compatible with fischer & paykel rt330 optiflow junior), adhesive chg transparent wound dressing 7 x 8.5 cm

Latest Tender Detail from indian army for the corrigendum tender for gemc 27 paed urine dipstick for protein 100 dipsticks bott , diaper paed for 6 11 kg infant , masimo spo2 sensors disposable , masimo spo2 sensors reusable , paediatric ecg electrodes 32 mm , salmeterol 25 mcg fluticasone 125 mg mdi , 120 doses , sodium chloride isotonic solution 100 ml self collapsible container ffs , sterile swab stick, individualy packed , urine test strips glucose and protein , nasal cannula for hhfnc, size infant , antimicrobial hand gel containing ethyl alcohol 60 , disposable infant nebulisation chamber with tubing mask , face mask size 3 paediatric , hhhfnc humidified high flow tubing kit equivalent to fischer paykel , kidney tray disposable , micro vacutainer edta , micro vacutainer sterile , optiflow junior 2 nasal cannula compatible with airvo hhfnc , sterile dressing pack, small , disposable paediatric nebulisation chamber with tubing mask , o ygen nasal pronge paed , 4 layer compression bandage velfour kit a , adhesive remover spray,stink free,50ml bott , cannula iv with injection port and wings size 26g , iv transparent film dressing with border 5cm 5point7 cm , micro infusion sets , needle disposable 24 g , o ygen mask with reservoir bag , transparent central line dressing 8point5 11point5 cm with additional , picc line 4 fr single lumen , pre heparinized syring with lithium heparin , 3 ml, without , neonatal hhfnc nasal canula for neonate equivalent to size s ojr412 , adhesive chg transparent wound dressing 7 8point5 cm, gemc 27 paed, urine dipstick for protein (100 dipsticks/bott), diaper paed for 6 - 11 kg infant, masimo spo2 sensors disposable, masimo spo2 sensors reusable, paediatric ecg electrodes 32 mm, salmeterol 25 mcg + fluticasone 125 mg mdi , 120 doses, sodium chloride isotonic solution 100 ml self collapsible container ffs technology, sterile swab stick, individualy packed, urine test strips glucose and protein, nasal cannula for hhfnc, size infant, antimicrobial hand gel containing ethyl alcohol 60% + cyclomethicone c12-15 alkyl lactate + cetyl lactate + phenoxyethanol + stearyl alcohol with moisturizer, disposable infant nebulisation chamber with tubing mask, face mask size 3 paediatric, hhhfnc (humidified high flow) tubing kit (equivalent to fischer & paykel rt330 optiflow junior), kidney tray disposable, micro vacutainer edta, micro vacutainer sterile, optiflow junior 2 nasal cannula compatible with airvo hhfnc fisher and paykel (size-m) 20 per box, sterile dressing pack, small, disposable paediatric nebulisation chamber with tubing mask, oxygen nasal pronge (paed), 4-layer compression bandage (velfour kit-a), adhesive remover spray,stink free,50ml bott, cannula iv with injection port and wings size 26g, iv transparent film dressing with border 5cm x 5.7 cm, micro infusion sets, needle disposable 24 g, oxygen mask with reservoir bag, transparent central line dressing 8.5 x 11.5 cm with additional strips with diamond coating pattern, picc line 4 fr single lumen, pre -heparinized syring (with lithium heparin), 3 ml, without safety needle., neonatal hhfnc nasal canula for neonate (equivalent to size s- ojr412) compatible with fischer & paykel rt330 optiflow junior), adhesive chg transparent wound dressing 7 x 8.5 cm in pune, maharashtra,. Reference number 17029613. Don't miss out on this chance to be part of a significant project. Register for free today to access the complete tender details and download the necessary documents. Seize the opportunity with Tender 18!

T18 Ref No.
17029613
Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7832107
Tender Agency
City
Description :
total quantity = 30535
T18 Ref No.
17029613
Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7832107
Tender Value
24.78L
Tender EMD
Refer Document
Tender Agency
Tender Fee
Refer Document
City
Published Date
Aug 29, 2026
Due Date
Aug 31, 2026
Tender Opening Date
Aug 31, 2026
Description :
total quantity = 30535

Get Complete Tender Documents to Participate

Tender NoticeBOQEligibilityEMD DetailsImportant Dates
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information, however Users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender.

Browse GeM Portal Tenders

1.

Whom should I contact if I have further queries about the Tender scope?

You can fill out the integrated inquiry form below on this detail page to share your company profile. Our consultancy desk will review your query regarding parameters and guide you on how to coordinate efficiently with the procurement team of

2.

How can Tender18 assist my business in winning this government contract?

Tender18 provides end-to-end professional bidding support and documentation advisory for . Our senior analysts help you decode the complete project guidelines, manage accurate costing sheets, and complete error-free submissions on the official platform used by .

3.

What are the main reasons for a technical tender rejection?

Most online bids face rejection during the initial evaluation round due to avoidable errors like uploading blurred document scans, submitting expired DSCs, or missing critical experience papers required for in .

4.

Can contractors located outside the local region participate in this bid?

Eligibility for outstation bidders depends entirely on the terms set inside the document for . While many public sector projects allow national competitive bidding, certain localized works require local offices or specific registration metrics in .

5.

Do I need an active GeM Portal registration to apply for this work?

If this procurement is routed through the central marketplace, an active GeM Seller ID is mandatory to supply items. Tender18 offers complete assistance for brand cataloging, profile creation, and vendor assessment required officially by

6.

What are the primary legal documents required to submit a valid bid?

To register an eligible bid for these contracts, companies must prepare their core compliance documents. Vendors operating across must ensure they possess a valid GST registration, permanent account number (PAN), and active Class-3 Digital Signature Certificates.

7.

What products or services are required for this active work?

This public procurement cycle is specifically looking for qualified vendors and suppliers who can provide high-quality solutions. The operational execution, delivery, and deployment of these materials must be managed locally within the region.

8.

Where can I review the estimated cost or budget details for this Tender?

The estimated project cost and budget thresholds can be reviewed directly inside the tender document. Bidders can analyze these qualification files to check if their firm meets the financial capability criteria specified for by

9.

How can I download the official BOQ file for this opportunity?

You can download the commercial Bill of Quantities (BOQ) spreadsheet directly using the secure link provided on this page. The BOQ file contains the item descriptions and rate filling forms officially validated for within the jurisdiction

10.

How can I find the submission closing date for this contract?

The official timeline and deadline details for are available inside the detailed notification files. Bidders planning to target this contract in should check the official portal schedule early to complete their online technical and financial submission well before the closing hours.

Get Expert Tender Bidding Support

Looking For Complete Tender Bidding Consultancy? Our Technical Experts Will Help You Prepare And Submit Your Tender Successfully.

Call Our Expert: +91 7069661818
Your Information Is 100% Secure & Confidential