tender for provision of bs and br items for afs borjhar lock for almirah6 lever with triplicate keys , plywood commercial 12mm thick 8 ftx4ft bwr grade is 304 , sofa cushion with cover of 40 density size 24inchx21inchx4inch , sunmica acrylic laminate sheet 1mmx8ftx 4ft , sunmica acrylic laminate sheet 1mm x8ftx 4ft , anti termite for wooden furniture , wooden beading 20x4mm second class hard wood , paint white , piano hinge stainless steel 2inchx24mm , black paint , ms screw size 50mm 100 nos pack , paint brush 2 inch 50mm , paint brush 75inch , ms screw size 25mm 200 nos pack , pvc shoes for bed hard map , cotton waste , pvc shoes for chair varandah , pvc shoes for table bedside map , helical doorspring ms 150mm long , wire mesh cloth gi 0dot48mm dai x 1dot18mm aperture of roll width 1dot20mm anf of 15 mtrs , cp pillar cock 15mm , wall mixture mounting combination , cpvc pipe 20mm dia , corrugated waste pipe 32x750mm , towel bolt stainless steel 150mm , tower stainless steel bolt 100mm long , stop cock pvc 15mm , cpvc solvent 59ml pack , tower stainles steel bolt 200mm long , corrugated waste pipe 32x1150mm , bottle trap cp 300mm pipe , butt hinges stainless steel 100mm , waste coupling pvc 32mm , thinner for paint , connection pipe pvc 450mm , union socket gi 20mm isi marked , waste fitting for wash basin 32mm , socket union gi 15mm , tee gi 20mm , paint brush 50mm , hinges ms 75mm , cpvc tee 20mm dia , cpvc socket 20mm dia , paint black , gi nipple 50mm x 15mm , nails 80mm , cpvc elbow 15mm dia , cpvc union 20mm dia , nails of size 3 inch as per sample , dark brown paint, lock for almirah6 lever with triplicate keys, plywood commercial 12mm thick 8 ftx4ft bwr grade is 304, sofa cushion with cover of 40 density size 24inchx21inchx4inch, sunmica acrylic laminate sheet 1mmx8ftx 4ft, sunmica acrylic laminate sheet 1mm x8ftx 4ft, anti termite for wooden furniture, wooden beading 20x4mm second class hard wood, paint white, piano hinge stainless steel 2inchx24mm, black paint, ms screw size 50mm 100 nos pack, paint brush 2 inch 50mm, paint brush 75inch, ms screw size 25mm 200 nos pack, pvc shoes for bed hard map, cotton waste, pvc shoes for chair varandah, pvc shoes for table bedside map, helical doorspring ms 150mm long, wire mesh cloth gi 0dot48mm dai x 1dot18mm aperture of roll width 1dot20mm anf of 15 mtrs, cp pillar cock 15mm, wall mixture mounting combination, cpvc pipe 20mm dia, corrugated waste pipe 32x750mm, towel bolt stainless steel 150mm, tower stainless steel bolt 100mm long, stop cock pvc 15mm, cpvc solvent 59ml pack, tower stainles steel bolt 200mm long, corrugated waste pipe 32x1150mm, bottle trap cp 300mm pipe, butt hinges stainless steel 100mm, waste coupling pvc 32mm, thinner for paint, connection pipe pvc 450mm, union socket gi 20mm isi marked, waste fitting for wash basin 32mm, socket union gi 15mm, tee gi 20mm, paint brush 50mm, hinges ms 75mm, cpvc tee 20mm dia, cpvc socket 20mm dia, paint black, gi nipple 50mm x 15mm, nails 80mm, cpvc elbow 15mm dia, cpvc union 20mm dia, nails of size 3 inch as per sample, dark brown paint

Latest Tender Detail from indian army for the tender for provision of bs and br items for afs borjhar lock for almirah6 lever with triplicate keys , plywood commercial 12mm thick 8 ftx4ft bwr grade is 304 , sofa cushion with cover of 40 density size 24inchx21inchx4inch , sunmica acrylic laminate sheet 1mmx8ftx 4ft , sunmica acrylic laminate sheet 1mm x8ftx 4ft , anti termite for wooden furniture , wooden beading 20x4mm second class hard wood , paint white , piano hinge stainless steel 2inchx24mm , black paint , ms screw size 50mm 100 nos pack , paint brush 2 inch 50mm , paint brush 75inch , ms screw size 25mm 200 nos pack , pvc shoes for bed hard map , cotton waste , pvc shoes for chair varandah , pvc shoes for table bedside map , helical doorspring ms 150mm long , wire mesh cloth gi 0dot48mm dai x 1dot18mm aperture of roll width 1dot20mm anf of 15 mtrs , cp pillar cock 15mm , wall mixture mounting combination , cpvc pipe 20mm dia , corrugated waste pipe 32x750mm , towel bolt stainless steel 150mm , tower stainless steel bolt 100mm long , stop cock pvc 15mm , cpvc solvent 59ml pack , tower stainles steel bolt 200mm long , corrugated waste pipe 32x1150mm , bottle trap cp 300mm pipe , butt hinges stainless steel 100mm , waste coupling pvc 32mm , thinner for paint , connection pipe pvc 450mm , union socket gi 20mm isi marked , waste fitting for wash basin 32mm , socket union gi 15mm , tee gi 20mm , paint brush 50mm , hinges ms 75mm , cpvc tee 20mm dia , cpvc socket 20mm dia , paint black , gi nipple 50mm x 15mm , nails 80mm , cpvc elbow 15mm dia , cpvc union 20mm dia , nails of size 3 inch as per sample , dark brown paint, lock for almirah6 lever with triplicate keys, plywood commercial 12mm thick 8 ftx4ft bwr grade is 304, sofa cushion with cover of 40 density size 24inchx21inchx4inch, sunmica acrylic laminate sheet 1mmx8ftx 4ft, sunmica acrylic laminate sheet 1mm x8ftx 4ft, anti termite for wooden furniture, wooden beading 20x4mm second class hard wood, paint white, piano hinge stainless steel 2inchx24mm, black paint, ms screw size 50mm 100 nos pack, paint brush 2 inch 50mm, paint brush 75inch, ms screw size 25mm 200 nos pack, pvc shoes for bed hard map, cotton waste, pvc shoes for chair varandah, pvc shoes for table bedside map, helical doorspring ms 150mm long, wire mesh cloth gi 0dot48mm dai x 1dot18mm aperture of roll width 1dot20mm anf of 15 mtrs, cp pillar cock 15mm, wall mixture mounting combination, cpvc pipe 20mm dia, corrugated waste pipe 32x750mm, towel bolt stainless steel 150mm, tower stainless steel bolt 100mm long, stop cock pvc 15mm, cpvc solvent 59ml pack, tower stainles steel bolt 200mm long, corrugated waste pipe 32x1150mm, bottle trap cp 300mm pipe, butt hinges stainless steel 100mm, waste coupling pvc 32mm, thinner for paint, connection pipe pvc 450mm, union socket gi 20mm isi marked, waste fitting for wash basin 32mm, socket union gi 15mm, tee gi 20mm, paint brush 50mm, hinges ms 75mm, cpvc tee 20mm dia, cpvc socket 20mm dia, paint black, gi nipple 50mm x 15mm, nails 80mm, cpvc elbow 15mm dia, cpvc union 20mm dia, nails of size 3 inch as per sample, dark brown paint in kamrup, assam,. Reference number 17029515. Don't miss out on this chance to be part of a significant project. Register for free today to access the complete tender details and download the necessary documents. Seize the opportunity with Tender 18!

Description :
total quantity = 612
T18 Ref No.
17029515
Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7969413
Tender Value
4.01L
Tender EMD
Refer Document
Tender Agency
Tender Fee
Refer Document
City
State
Published Date
Aug 28, 2026
Due Date
Sep 07, 2026
Tender Opening Date
Sep 07, 2026
Description :
total quantity = 612

Get Complete Tender Documents to Participate

Tender NoticeBOQEligibilityEMD DetailsImportant Dates
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information, however Users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender.

Browse GeM Portal Tenders

1.

Whom should I contact if I have further queries about the Tender scope?

You can fill out the integrated inquiry form below on this detail page to share your company profile. Our consultancy desk will review your query regarding parameters and guide you on how to coordinate efficiently with the procurement team of

2.

How can Tender18 assist my business in winning this government contract?

Tender18 provides end-to-end professional bidding support and documentation advisory for . Our senior analysts help you decode the complete project guidelines, manage accurate costing sheets, and complete error-free submissions on the official platform used by .

3.

What are the main reasons for a technical tender rejection?

Most online bids face rejection during the initial evaluation round due to avoidable errors like uploading blurred document scans, submitting expired DSCs, or missing critical experience papers required for in .

4.

Can contractors located outside the local region participate in this bid?

Eligibility for outstation bidders depends entirely on the terms set inside the document for . While many public sector projects allow national competitive bidding, certain localized works require local offices or specific registration metrics in .

5.

Do I need an active GeM Portal registration to apply for this work?

If this procurement is routed through the central marketplace, an active GeM Seller ID is mandatory to supply items. Tender18 offers complete assistance for brand cataloging, profile creation, and vendor assessment required officially by

6.

What are the primary legal documents required to submit a valid bid?

To register an eligible bid for these contracts, companies must prepare their core compliance documents. Vendors operating across must ensure they possess a valid GST registration, permanent account number (PAN), and active Class-3 Digital Signature Certificates.

7.

What products or services are required for this active work?

This public procurement cycle is specifically looking for qualified vendors and suppliers who can provide high-quality solutions. The operational execution, delivery, and deployment of these materials must be managed locally within the region.

8.

Where can I review the estimated cost or budget details for this Tender?

The estimated project cost and budget thresholds can be reviewed directly inside the tender document. Bidders can analyze these qualification files to check if their firm meets the financial capability criteria specified for by

9.

How can I download the official BOQ file for this opportunity?

You can download the commercial Bill of Quantities (BOQ) spreadsheet directly using the secure link provided on this page. The BOQ file contains the item descriptions and rate filling forms officially validated for within the jurisdiction

10.

How can I find the submission closing date for this contract?

The official timeline and deadline details for are available inside the detailed notification files. Bidders planning to target this contract in should check the official portal schedule early to complete their online technical and financial submission well before the closing hours.

Get Expert Tender Bidding Support

Looking For Complete Tender Bidding Consultancy? Our Technical Experts Will Help You Prepare And Submit Your Tender Successfully.

Call Our Expert: +91 7069661818
Your Information Is 100% Secure & Confidential