tender for lab testing chemicals sodium hydroxide pellets , sulphuric acid , ammonia liquar solution , dropping bottle , ethanol absolute , funnel , pipete rubber bulb , buffer tablet capsule range , eriochrome black t powder , formaldehyde reagent , rosaniline reagent , tissue paper roll , thermometer yellow red colour , double distilled water laboratory grade , fehling solution a , fehling solution b , acid molybdate reagent , tca 10 precent reagent , dnsa reagent , amidol reagent , potassium chloride , wash bottle pvc , bromothymol blue ph paper , hydrochloric acid , kalpi make filter paper , pol tube 200mm for digital polarimeter , porcelain high aluminum ceramic ball , bucket standard quality , cuvette 5cm for spectrophotometer , polypropylene measuring jug , polypropylene measuring jug , amylase regent for dextran , borosilicate glass test tube , dry lead subacetate , sodium iodine nal , manganese sulphate monohydrate, lab testing chemicals, sodium hydrointoide pellets 500 gm, sulphuric acid laboratory grade 500ml each, ammonia liquar solution 25percentage 500ml, dropping bottle borosilicate 125ml each, ethanol absolute 99 9percentage 500ml each, funnel size 100mm borosil make, pipete rubber bulb 5ml, pipete rubber bulb 10ml, pipete rubber bulb 25ml, pipete rubber bulb 50ml, buffer tablet capsule range 4ph 7ph 9 2ph each 1pkt, eriochrome black t powder 25gm pack only 1, formaldehyde reagent for so2 250ml make maarc lab, rosaniline reagent for so2 250ml makemaarc lab, tissue paper roll good quality, thermometer yellow red colour 0 110 degree c, double distilled water laboratory grade for spectrophotometer 5 ltr each, fehling solution a 500ml, fehling solution b 500ml, acid molybdate reagent 250ml, tca 10 percentage reagent 250ml make maarclab, dnsa reagent 250ml make maarc lab, amidol reagent 250ml, potassium chloride 250 500gm, wash bottle pvc 500ml, wash bottle pvc 250ml, thermometer yellow red colour 0 240 degree c, bromothymol blue ph paper range 7 0 14 0 100 strip, hydrochloric acid 35percentage pure lab grade 500ml, kalpi make filter paper dia 100mm each 100 pics, pol tube 200mm for digital polarimeter advance make, porcelain high aluminum ceramic ball mill jars round bottom 36cm high, bucket standard quality for sample use capacity 10 ltr make milton, bucket standard quality for sample use capacity 5 ltr make milton, cuvette 5cm for spectrophotometer, polypropylene measuring jug with handle pourspout container for lab 1000 ml, polypropylene measuring jug with handle pour spout container for lab 500 ml, amylase regent for deintotran analysis 250ml make maarc lab, borosilicate glass test tube size 18into150mm 27ml 20pcs, dry lead subacetate merck make, sodium iodine nal qty only 100gm, manganese sulphate monohydrate mnso4 h2o 250gm pack

Latest Tender Detail from uttar pradesh cooperative sugar factories federation ltd UPCSFFL for the tender for lab testing chemicals sodium hydroxide pellets , sulphuric acid , ammonia liquar solution , dropping bottle , ethanol absolute , funnel , pipete rubber bulb , buffer tablet capsule range , eriochrome black t powder , formaldehyde reagent , rosaniline reagent , tissue paper roll , thermometer yellow red colour , double distilled water laboratory grade , fehling solution a , fehling solution b , acid molybdate reagent , tca 10 precent reagent , dnsa reagent , amidol reagent , potassium chloride , wash bottle pvc , bromothymol blue ph paper , hydrochloric acid , kalpi make filter paper , pol tube 200mm for digital polarimeter , porcelain high aluminum ceramic ball , bucket standard quality , cuvette 5cm for spectrophotometer , polypropylene measuring jug , polypropylene measuring jug , amylase regent for dextran , borosilicate glass test tube , dry lead subacetate , sodium iodine nal , manganese sulphate monohydrate, lab testing chemicals, sodium hydrointoide pellets 500 gm, sulphuric acid laboratory grade 500ml each, ammonia liquar solution 25percentage 500ml, dropping bottle borosilicate 125ml each, ethanol absolute 99 9percentage 500ml each, funnel size 100mm borosil make, pipete rubber bulb 5ml, pipete rubber bulb 10ml, pipete rubber bulb 25ml, pipete rubber bulb 50ml, buffer tablet capsule range 4ph 7ph 9 2ph each 1pkt, eriochrome black t powder 25gm pack only 1, formaldehyde reagent for so2 250ml make maarc lab, rosaniline reagent for so2 250ml makemaarc lab, tissue paper roll good quality, thermometer yellow red colour 0 110 degree c, double distilled water laboratory grade for spectrophotometer 5 ltr each, fehling solution a 500ml, fehling solution b 500ml, acid molybdate reagent 250ml, tca 10 percentage reagent 250ml make maarclab, dnsa reagent 250ml make maarc lab, amidol reagent 250ml, potassium chloride 250 500gm, wash bottle pvc 500ml, wash bottle pvc 250ml, thermometer yellow red colour 0 240 degree c, bromothymol blue ph paper range 7 0 14 0 100 strip, hydrochloric acid 35percentage pure lab grade 500ml, kalpi make filter paper dia 100mm each 100 pics, pol tube 200mm for digital polarimeter advance make, porcelain high aluminum ceramic ball mill jars round bottom 36cm high, bucket standard quality for sample use capacity 10 ltr make milton, bucket standard quality for sample use capacity 5 ltr make milton, cuvette 5cm for spectrophotometer, polypropylene measuring jug with handle pourspout container for lab 1000 ml, polypropylene measuring jug with handle pour spout container for lab 500 ml, amylase regent for deintotran analysis 250ml make maarc lab, borosilicate glass test tube size 18into150mm 27ml 20pcs, dry lead subacetate merck make, sodium iodine nal qty only 100gm, manganese sulphate monohydrate mnso4 h2o 250gm pack in bagpat, uttar pradesh,. Reference number 17029146. Don't miss out on this chance to be part of a significant project. Register for free today to access the complete tender details and download the necessary documents. Seize the opportunity with Tender 18!

T18 Ref No.
17029146
Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7968244
Tender Value
82.62K
Tender EMD
Refer Document
Tender Fee
Refer Document
City
Published Date
Aug 27, 2026
Due Date
Sep 07, 2026
Tender Opening Date
Sep 07, 2026
Description :
total quantity = 1440

Get Complete Tender Documents to Participate

Tender NoticeBOQEligibilityEMD DetailsImportant Dates
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information, however Users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender.

Browse GeM Portal Tenders

1.

Whom should I contact if I have further queries about the Tender scope?

You can fill out the integrated inquiry form below on this detail page to share your company profile. Our consultancy desk will review your query regarding parameters and guide you on how to coordinate efficiently with the procurement team of

2.

How can Tender18 assist my business in winning this government contract?

Tender18 provides end-to-end professional bidding support and documentation advisory for . Our senior analysts help you decode the complete project guidelines, manage accurate costing sheets, and complete error-free submissions on the official platform used by .

3.

What are the main reasons for a technical tender rejection?

Most online bids face rejection during the initial evaluation round due to avoidable errors like uploading blurred document scans, submitting expired DSCs, or missing critical experience papers required for in .

4.

Can contractors located outside the local region participate in this bid?

Eligibility for outstation bidders depends entirely on the terms set inside the document for . While many public sector projects allow national competitive bidding, certain localized works require local offices or specific registration metrics in .

5.

Do I need an active GeM Portal registration to apply for this work?

If this procurement is routed through the central marketplace, an active GeM Seller ID is mandatory to supply items. Tender18 offers complete assistance for brand cataloging, profile creation, and vendor assessment required officially by

6.

What are the primary legal documents required to submit a valid bid?

To register an eligible bid for these contracts, companies must prepare their core compliance documents. Vendors operating across must ensure they possess a valid GST registration, permanent account number (PAN), and active Class-3 Digital Signature Certificates.

7.

What products or services are required for this active work?

This public procurement cycle is specifically looking for qualified vendors and suppliers who can provide high-quality solutions. The operational execution, delivery, and deployment of these materials must be managed locally within the region.

8.

Where can I review the estimated cost or budget details for this Tender?

The estimated project cost and budget thresholds can be reviewed directly inside the tender document. Bidders can analyze these qualification files to check if their firm meets the financial capability criteria specified for by

9.

How can I download the official BOQ file for this opportunity?

You can download the commercial Bill of Quantities (BOQ) spreadsheet directly using the secure link provided on this page. The BOQ file contains the item descriptions and rate filling forms officially validated for within the jurisdiction

10.

How can I find the submission closing date for this contract?

The official timeline and deadline details for are available inside the detailed notification files. Bidders planning to target this contract in should check the official portal schedule early to complete their online technical and financial submission well before the closing hours.

Get Expert Tender Bidding Support

Looking For Complete Tender Bidding Consultancy? Our Technical Experts Will Help You Prepare And Submit Your Tender Successfully.

Call Our Expert: +91 7069661818
Your Information Is 100% Secure & Confidential